Home / Previous Seasons / 2009 / 2009 Fixtures & Results

 

NOMADS CRICKET CLUB FIXTURES   2009
Hon Fixtures Secretary Paul Maloney 01483 870076 Email  
Hon Sec Michael Blumberg 02076243925 Email

  

Thu 12/17/3  Tour 4 matches             Costa Blanca, Spain               MB Won 2 Lost 2

Sun 26/4     Gaieties            2.00   OUP Ground Jordan Hill Oxford     JL Drawn 

Sun  3/5     Met Police          2.00   Imber Court East Molesey Surrey   CL Drawn

Sun 10/5     Headley             1.30   Headley Heath (B2033) Surrey      MB Lost  

Sat 16/5     Vienna CC           1.00   Seebarn Austria                   MB Lost

Sun 17/5     Vienna CC           1.00   Seebahr Austria                   MB Lost    

Sun 17/5     Holmesdale          2.00   Worship Hill Riverhead Sevenoaks  JM Cancelled    

Sun 24/5     South Park Manor CC 2.00   Whitehall Lane Reigate Surrey     RM Won   

Sun 31/5     Follies Farm OS     1.00   High Street Green Chiddingfold Sy CL Lost

Sun  7/6     Ripley              2.00   Ripley Village Surrey             CL Cancelled

Sun 14/6     NPL Teddington      2.00   Queens Road Teddington Middx      KA Lost   

Sun 21/6     Eton Ramblers      11.30   Eton College Windsor Berks        MB Drawn   

Sun 28/6     Hoddesdon          11.30   Low Field Hoddesdon Herts         KA Drawn

Weds 1/7     Streatham/M'borough 2.00   Dulwich Common Road London SE21   CL Lost

Sun  5/7     Marlow Park         2.00   Lower Pound Lane Marlow Bucks     KA Lost    

Wed  8/7     Plaxtol            12.00   School Lane Plaxtol Kent          RW Cancelled     

Sun 12/7     Lord Gnome's XI     2.00   Queen's College Oxford            MB Cancelled

Wed 15/7     Sydenhurst Ramblers 2.00   Haslemere Road Brook Surrey       AS Lost         

Fri 17/7     St Edwards Martyrs 11.30   St Edwards School Oxford          SC Cancelled   

Sun 19/7     Old Johnians       11.30   St John's School Leatherhead Sy   MB Cancelled   

Mon 20/7     Stowe Templars     11.30   Stowe School,Buckingham off A422  AS Drawn      

Tue 21/7     Northwood          11.30   Ducks Hill Road Northwood Middx   MB Drawn

Wed 22/7     Australian Crus!rs 11.30   Hornsey CC Tivoli Road London N8  JW Lost 

Sun 26/7     Cobham  Avorians    2.00   Convent Lane Cobham,Sy KT11 IHB   CL Won    

Thu 30/7     Hambledon           2.00   Brook Lane Hambledon Hants PO74TF AS Lost      

Mon 27/7-Fri 31/7 Tour 5 matches        Shropshire                        RM Lost 1,Cancelled 4   

Sun  2/8     Oxford Downs       11.30   Abingdon Road Standlake  Oxon     CL Lost     

Wed  5/8     Maidenhead & Bray   2.00   High Street Bray Berks SL6 2AA    CL Won    

Sun  9/8     Hampshire Hogs     11.30   Wheely Down Road Warnford Hants   JW Lost

Wed 12/8     Barnes              2.00   Lonsdale Road Barnes London SW13  CL Won    

Sun 16/8               

Sun 23/8     Middleton Stoney    2.00   Middleton Stoney Oxon             SC Won

Wed 26/8     Highgate            2.00   Park Road Crouch End London N     KA Lost

Sat 29/8     Chantilly           2.00   Chantilly France  France          JL Won   

Sun 30/8     Thoiry              1.00   Chateau De Thoiry France          JL Won  

Mon 31/8     Standard            1.00   SAC Meudon France                 JL Lost

Sun  6/9     Concorde            1.00   Sendholme Send Surrey             JL Lost   

Sun 13/9     The Mallards        1.00   Churchill College Cambridge       MB Won   

Sat 19/9     Abinger             1.00   Abinger Hammer Surrey A25         CL Won   

Sun 20/9     Kensington         12.00   Mill Hill Village CC              MB Lost   

Sat 26/9     Tiddington          1.00   Tiddington Thame Oxon             CL Cancelled    

Sun 27/9     Leatherhead         1.00   Fetcham Grove Leatherhead Sy      MB Cancelled

Mon 12-20/10  Tour  6 matches          La Manga/Alfas Costa Blanca Spain  Won 4,Drew 1 Lost 1