NOMADS CRICKET CLUB FIXTURES 2023

Entirely Provisional at present

 Date     Opponents    Start    Venue   Match Manager  
February   Annual Dinner    7.00   East India Club St James Square SW1Y 4LH Committee 
March 7th  AGM      7.00   Strathmore Hotel 41 Queen’s Gate Gdns SW7 5NB MB 
March 9-14   Tour Four matches     TBA    Albir L’Alfas Del Pi Spain    MB  
April 1-5 Tour 3/4 Matches     TBC Cappanelle Rome Italy     MB  
Fri BH  7/4  Chingford CC      1.00   Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford.E4 6DE   MB
April  14-17
Tour Two Matches   1.00   Biniparrell Menorca Spain     TB 
Sat 22/4  Roehampton CC   1.30       SW  
Sun 23/4   Barnes Common CC 
 1.00    Vine Road Barnes SW13 OND      MB 
Weds 26/4   The Stage CC        
27 /4- 2/5   Tour  1.00   Oporto    TB 
Sun 30/4    Harefield CC  1.00   Knightscote Farm Breakspear Rd Harefield UB 6NE TM 
           MB 
Sun 7/5    Windsor Great Park CC  1.00  Prince Consort Drive Windsor SL42HT MB 
Mon 8/5BH  Chingford CC    1.00  Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford.E4 6DE HM  
Thur 12/5   East Herts Cavaliers CC  2.00     West Field Park Road Herts SG120AW PW 
Sun 15/5    Eton Ramblers CC   11.00    Eton College Windsor Berks SL4 6DW    TM  
Sat 21/5  V and A CC 11.30   Stonor CC Stonor Park Stonor Oxon RG9 6HF   MB 
Sun 21/5     Haileybury Hermits   11.00   Pavilion Haileybury Hertford Heath SG13 7NU MB 
Sun 28th    Kensington CC    1.00    VK  
        1.00    VK  
Weds 31/5    Old Victorians CC  1.00  Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford.E4 6DE VK
Thur  1/6 
Buxton Strugglers CC  1.00    Queen’s College Ground Abingdon Road Oxford PW .
Sun 4/6    Frogs CC  11.00      MB 
Tue 6/6  
   1.00      MB 
Thurs 8/6      1.00      MB  
Fri 9/6   
12.00       VK 
Sun 11/6     Buccaneers CC    1.00      VK 
Thurs 15/6        1.30     MB   
Sun 18/6     Brook CC    1.30  Brook Road Brook Surrey GU8 5UJ    SW  
Weds 21/6 
 1.00     AG 
Thur 22/6      11.30     TB   
Sat 24/6      1.00    TB 
Sun 25/6     Tbc   Gaieties CC    TB 
Weds 28/6            11.30     TM 
Thur 29/6            2.00     MB 
Sun 2/7        1.00     VK  
Tue  4/7   Chingford CC 11.30   Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford.E4 6DE TM 
Sun 9/7      11.00     HM 
Mon 10/7  Stowe Templars      11.00     HM 
Tue 11/7  Northwood CC 11.30   Ducks Hill Road Northwood Middlesex HA6 2NP MB  
Thur 13/7       1.00     MB 
Fri 14/7    11.30    VC 
Sun 16/7   12.30   MB 
Mon 17/7    11.00      TM  
Tue 18/7      11.30     MB 
Wed 19/7    Barnes CC  1.30   213 Lonsdale Road Barnes London SW13 9QL     TB 
Thur 20/7    Beddington CC 11.30   Church Road Wallington Surrey SM6 7NN BB 
Sat 22/7     Jesus College Long Vac XI    1.30   Churchill College Storey’s Way, Cambridge CB3 0DS MB 
Sun 23/7     Hurlingham Club     1.30   Ranelagh Gardens Fulham SW6  TB 
Thur 27/7     Sussex Martlets CC   2.00   Saint Hill Rd, East Grinstead RH19 4JU; BB 
Sun 30/7    Oxford Downs CC 1.00   Abingdon Road Standlake Witney OX29 7QH MB 
Mon 31/7       11.30     MB 
Tue 1/8    Devon Dumplings CC  1.00   Chalkwell Park Westcliff-on-Sea SS0 8NB TB 
 
    
Bank,Cotton Hall 
RM/MM 
Thur 4/7    11.00     MB 
Sun 6/8        11.30   MB
Tues 8/8    Sandwich Town CC
 12.00     The Butts Ash Road Sandwich Kent CT13 9HZ  MB 
Thur 10/8    Harpenden CC  12.00   Harpenden Common Harpenden    TB 
Sun 13/8    Chesham CC   1.30 Meadow Amey Lane Chesham HP51NE   TB 
Tue   15/8     12.00    MB  
Thur 17/8    Hambledon CC    1.30   Brook Lane Hambledon Hants PO74TF    MB
Sun 20/8     Stoics CC   11.30   Ascott Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR VK 
Tue 22/8    Sydenhurst Ramblers CC    1.00   Old Wimbledonians CC 143 Coombe Lane SW20 0QX TM 
Thur 24/8    Billericay Veterans     1.00   Blunts Wall Rd Billericay, CM12 9SA AR 
Fri 26/8 Esher CC 11.30  47 New Rd, Esher KT10 9NU   TB 
Sun 27/8 Gaieties CC  1.00 Ascott Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR  MB 
Mon BH 28/8  
Oxted & Limpsfield 11.30   Master Park Church Lane Oxted RH8 9LD  MB
Wed 30/8     Sawbridgeworth CC     11.30   Town Fields Sawbridgeworth Herts CM21 9NQ MB
Sat 3/9    Haxted/Scarborough XI       1.00   Castle Moor Ln Marsh Green Dormansland, Edenbridge TN8 5QY    MB 
Sun 4/9   Maidenhead & Bray CC   1.30   High Street Bray Berks SL6 2AA     TB 
Tue 5/9  Norfolk Seniors  1.00     BB 
Thurs 7/9   Montenotte    1.30 Shepherd’s Cot Park Road London N8 8JJ     MB
Sat 9/9   Tiddington 11.00   Castle Moor Ln Marsh Green Dormansland, Edenbridge TN8 5QY MB
Sun 10/9             
Wed 13/9   Two Counties Over 50s   11.30    MB
Sat 16/9       1.00     TB
Sun 17/9        1.00       SW
Wed 20/9  Chippenham CC   12.30
Chippenham Park Chippenham Camb’shire CB7 5PT   AG
Sat 23/9   Finchley CC   11.30 East End Road, London N3 2TA   MB
Sun 24/9    Nazeing    1.00   Sun Inn, Common Road, Nazeing Common,EN9 2DE   AM
Tue 26/9   East Herts Cavaliers CC  12.30     Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford E4 6DE MB
Weds 27/9    Old Victorians  12.00 Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford E4 6DE AG 
Sat 30/9    Northwood CC   12.00   Ducks Hill Road Northwood Middlesex HA6 2NP    AM
Sun 1/10        12.00      BB
Sat 7/10      11.00    SW 
Sun 8/10  Barnes Common CC  11.00   Vine Road Barnes SW13 OND  SW
   
  Tbc     MB   
Oct    
Tour 4 matches  1.00 Albir L’Alfas Del Pi Spain    MB 
Oct Tour     Ibiza  MB