Home / Season 2019 / Fixtures 2019

NOMADS CRICKET CLUB FIXTURES 2019 Being Compiled
  
[email protected]  

Hon Fix Sec Paul Maloney 01483 87007601483 870076 [email protected] 

 Hon Secretary Michael Blumberg 0753518661  [email protected]

Clubs seeking a match with Nomads should contact the Hon Fix Sec Paul Maloney details as above

Club Cricket Conference Season's Start Dates

ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 Fixtures

     

  Date 
Opponents 
Start 
Venue 
Match Manager  
March 7-12 Tour Four matches   TBA Albir L'Alfas Del Pi Spain  MB   Won 1 Lost 4  
April 5-9Tour Four Matches  TBA  
Roma Capannelle Rome Italy     MB    Won 3 Drew 1
Sat 13/4 
           
Sun 14/4              
Fri BH 19/4Chingford CC   1.00   Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford.E4 6DE            MB  Won by 65 runs
Sat 20/4  
Roehampton CC 
  1.00   Telegraph Road Putney SW15    MB Won by 67 runs   
Sun 21/4  Barnes Common CC 
  1.30   Vine Road Barnes SW13 OND   MB   
Mon BH 22/4  Great Missenden Pelicans CC 
  1.00   Nag's Head Meadow Great Missenden HP16 0DG  MB    
Sat 27/4  Turville Park  CC   1 .30    Turville Park Turville Heath Oxon RG9 6LB       MB    
Sun 28/4   Frogmore CC
11.30 Rec Ground Park Street Lane Park Street  St.Albans AL2 2ND  MB
Weds 1/5 The Stage CC  1.30 Stanmore CC Stanmore Hill Stanmore  Middx   HA7 4LB    MB
May 3-7     Tour Three Matches     TBA      Amigos CC   Ansião  Portugal    MB   
Sun 5/7   Chertsey CC 
  1.00 Grove Road Chertsey KT16 9D   DE    
Mon BH 6/5  Blackheath CC  12.00  The Rectory Field, Charlton Road, Blackheath, SE7 7EZ     VK    
Thur 9/5
East Herts Cavaliers CC   2.00  High Beach CC Peper Alley Mott St High Beach IG10 4AP     MB 
Sun 12/5 Eton Ramblers CC  11.00   Eton College Windsor Berks SL4 6DW     TB    
Thur 16/5  Montenotte CC 
  2.00    Shepherd's Cot Park Road London N8 8JJ      MB  
Sun 19/5   
Haileybury Hermits CC 
11.00   Pavilion Haileybury Hertford Heath Herts SG13 7NU  MB  
Sun 26th    Kensington CC   1.00 Ascot Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR     TB    
Mon BH 27/5  Chingford CC 
  1.00  Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford.E4 6DE       VK    
Weds 29/5  Old Victorians CC 
 2.00   Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford.E4 6DE   MB   
Thurs 30/5  Buxton Strugglers CC 
 1.30   Queen's College Ground Abingdon Road Oxford 
MB   
Sun 2/6    Sherfield on Loddon  1.30    Sherfield Green Sherfield on Loddon Hants RG27 0EN   TB    
Weds 5/6   Wembley CC   2.00    Sudbury Avenue Vale Farm Sudbury Middx HA0 3QS    MB 
Sun 9/6   Buccaneers CC 
 1.00   Ascot Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR     MB   
Weds 12/6  Sussex Martletts CC 
  2.00  Three Bridges CC Three Bridges Road RH101JR    BB   
Sun 16/6  Headley CC  1.30 Headley Common Road B2033 Surrey     MB    
Weds 19/6 Two Counties Over 50s CC   1.00   Kelvedon & Feering CC, Rye Mill Lane, Feering, CO5 9SB     AG   
Thur 20/6  South Oxfordshire Amateurs CC   11.30    Tiddington CC Fernhill Close Tiddington  OX92NA      MB    
Sun 23/6 Haxted House CC 
11.30  Haxted House near Lingfield SurreyTN8 6PTH     TB    
Tue 25/6   John Lyon School     11.00    John Lyon School Middle Rd, Harrow on the Hill HA2 0HN TM   
Sun 30/6   Gaieties CC 
  1.00   The Rectory Field, Charlton Road, Blackheath, SE7 7EZ      VK   
Mon 1/7   Stowe Templars 
11.30      Stowe School,Buckingham MK18 5EH     AM
Weds 3/7  Wembley CC 
  2.00   Sudbury Avenue Vale Farm Sudbury Middx HA0 3QS   MB   
Sat 6/7   Abinger CC   1.30Felday Road off A25 Abinger Surrey RH5 6QX     SW    
Sun 7/7 Marlow Park CC    1.00   Lower Pound Lane Higginson Park Marlow SL7 2AE      TB    
Weds 10/7  
Gloucestershire Gipsies CC 
 11.30   Stowell Park, A429 nr Northleach Glos GL54 3LE       MB    
Thur 11/7Hampton Wick Royal CC     1.00 
Park Road Bushy Park Hampton Wick KT1 4AZ       AM   
Sun 14/7   Stragglers of Asia CC    11.30    Ascot Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR    MB    
Tue 16/7 Northwood CC 11.30   Ducks Hill Road Northwood Middlesex HA6 2NP         DE
Thur 18/7  Sydenhurst Ramblers CC   1.00  Charterhouse School Godalming GU7 2DX        MB 
 Fri 19/7  Esher CC11.30   47 New Rd, Esher KT10 9NU     TB    
Sat 20/7  Jesus College Long Vac XI   2.00    Jesus College Cambridge CB5 8B    MB  
Sun 21/7  Maidenhead & Bray CC 
  1.30   High Street Bray Berks SL6 2AA  TB    
Sun 21/7  Hurlingham Club
  1.30   Ranelagh Gardens Fulhan SW6 3PR  
MB    
Mon 22/7   
Oxford Downs CC 11.30    Abingdon Road Standlake  OX29 7QH  MB  
Tue 23/7  Barnes CC    1.30    213 Lonsdale Road Barnes London SW13 9QL MB   
Thur 25/7   Arden Taverners CC   1.00    Valley Of the Rocks Lynton Devon EX35 6DH   KS  
Fri 26/7   Beckenham CC 
11.30  Foxgrove Road Beckenham, Kent BR3 5AS VK    
Sun 28/7  Hampshire Hogs CC 
11.00  Wheely Down Road Warnford Hants SO32 3LG(ish)     TB  
Tue 30/7  Buckhurst Hill CC     2.00    Roding Lane, Buckhurst Hill IG9 6BJ  MB     
Wed 31/7  Dumbleton CC   11.00    Dairy Lane     Dumbleton    EveshamGlos  WR11 7TP  
HM     
Tue 30/7-Fri 2/8  
Shropshire Tour      RM   
Thur 1/8   Merrow CC  11.00   Epsom Road Merrow Surrey GU4 7AA     MB    
Sun 4/8   Chesham CC  1.30Meadow Amey Lane Chesham HP51NE     TB    
Mon 5/8   Harpenden CC     1.30   
Harpenden Common Harpenden AL5 1DT    TB    
Weds 7/8  Streatham & Marlborough CC   1.00    Cox's Walk Dulwich Common London SE21 7EX   BB    
Thur 8/8   Devon Dumplings CC11.00    
Queens College Ground, Abingdon Road, Oxford   
MB    
Fri 9/8   Roma Capannelle CC1.00    
Chingford CC Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford.E4 6DE   
MB    
Sun 11/8  Stoics CC   11.30     Ascot Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR    AM   
Tue  13/8 Sandwich Town CC 
11.30 The Butts Ash Road Sandwich Kent CT13 9HZ  MB    
Thur 15/8  Hambledon CC 
  1.30   Brook Lane Hambledon Hants PO74TF      MB    
Sat 17/8   V and A CC  11.30   Stonor Park Stonor Oxon RG9 6HF  TB    
Sun 18/8   Woking & Horsell CC 
  1.30  Brewery Rd, Woking, Surrey GU21 4NA   
MB    
Weds 21/8  Barnes CC
  1.00  NS 50th 213 Lonsdale Road Barnes London SW13 9QL   MB    
Fri 23-27/8  Tour to Nantes  TBA   
Nantes CC  France     
MB    
Sun 25/8 
            
Mon 26/8 BH  Oxted & Limpsfield    1.00    Master Park Church Lane Oxted RH8 9LD VK      
Thur 29/8   Billericay Veterans CC   1.00    
Blunts Wall Rd Billericay, CM12 9SA     AG    
Sun 1/9 Gaieties CC 
  1.00  Ascot Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR     TB    
Tue 3/9 Norfolk Seniors 
11.00 Old Buckenham CC Banhope Road Norfolk NR171PQ        MB    
Thur 5/9   Montenotte CC    1.30 
Shepherd's Cot Park Road London N8 8JJ   AC   
Sat 7/9   Pacific CC 
  1.00   
TBC     
MB   
Sun 8/9   Concorde CC    1.00    Sendholme Potters Lane Send Surrey GU23 7JH     AM    
Thur 12/9  Herefordshire Over 50s   11.30     Eastnor CC Clenchers Mill Lane HerefordshireHR8 1RR   MB    
Sat 14/9   Kew CC  12.30    Kew Green Kew TW9 3AH   TB  
Sun 15/9   Roydon CC   1.00  Playing Fields Roydon Essex CM1 95H        MB   
Wed 18/9Chippenham CC12.30 Chippenham Park Chippenham Cambridgeshire CB7 5PT AG 
Sept 20-23   Tour 2 matches   TBA    Bucharest Romania    MB
Sat 21/9 Crouch End CC 
12.30    Park Road Crouch End London N8 8JJ    KA    
Sun 22/9  Warborough & Shillingford    1.00  The Green South Warborough OX10 7DR    AM    
Weds 25/9  Old Victorians CC     11.30     Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford.E4 6DE        AG   
Sat 28/9  Northwood CC     1.00  Ducks Hill Road Northwood Middlesex HA6 2NP   AM  
Sun 29/9  Leigh CC
12.00    Bunce Common Road Leigh Surrey RH2 8N     BB  
Weds 2/10               
Sat 5/10              
Sun 6/10  Barnes Common CC11.00  Vine Road Barnes SW13 OND  SW    
Oct 10-15  Tour 4 matches   Albir L'Alfas Del Pi Spain   MB    
              
   

          MATCH MANAGER DETAILS