Home / Season 2019 / Fixtures 2019

NOMADS CRICKET CLUB FIXTURES 2019 Being Compiled
  
[email protected]  

Hon Fix Sec Paul Maloney 01483 87007601483 870076 [email protected]

 Hon Secretary Michael Blumberg 0753518661  [email protected]

Clubs seeking a match with Nomads should contact the Hon Fix Sec Paul Maloney details as above

Club Cricket Conference Season's Start Dates

     

  Date Opponents Start Venue Match Manager  
March 7-12  Tour Four matches   TBA Albir L'Alfas Del Pi Spain  MB   
April 5-9Tour Four Matches  TBA  
Roma Capannelle Rome Italy    MB
Sat 13/4 
         
Sun 14/4  
         
Fri BH 19/4Chingford CC   1.00   Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford.E4 6DE       
Sat 20/4  
Roehampton CC 
  1.00   Telegraph Road Putney SW15     
Sun 21/4  Barnes Common CC 
  1.30   Vine Road Barnes SW13 OND    
Mon BH 22/4  Great Missenden Pelicans CC 
12.30   Nag's Head Meadow Great Missenden HP16 0DG    
Sat 27/4  Turville Park   CC 
 1 .30    Turville Park Turville Heath Oxon RG9 6LB         
Sun 28/4   Frogmore CC
11.30 Rec Ground Park Street Lane Park Street St.Albans AL2 2ND MB
Weds 1/5   The Stage CC
 1.30 TBA MB
May 3-7     Tour Three Matches      Amigos CC Portugal   MB  
Sun 5/7   Chertsey CC 
  1.00 
Grove Road Chertsey KT16 9D   
   
Mon BH 6/5  Blackheath CC 
12.00  The Rectory Field, Charlton Road, Blackheath, SE7 7EZ      
Thur 9/5
East Herts Cavaliers CC   2.00       
Sun 12/5 Eton Ramblers CC 
11.00   Eton College Windsor Berks SL4 6DW      
Thur 16/5  Montenotte CC 
  2.00   
Shepherd's Cot Park Road London N8 8JJ    MB 
Sun 19/5   
Haileybury Hermits CC 
11.00   Pavilion Haileybury Hertford Heath Herts SG13 7NU    
Sun 26th   
Kensington CC   1.00 Ascot Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR       
Mon BH 27/5  Chingford CC 
  1.00  Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford.E4 6DE      
Weds 29/5  Old Victorians CC 
 2.00   Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford.E4 6DE     
Sun 2/6   
         
Weds 5/6   Wembley CC 
 2.00   
Sudbury Avenue Vale Farm Sudbury Middx HA0 3QS      MB 
Sat 8/6            
Sun 9/6  
Buccaneers CC 
 1.00  Ascot Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR        
Mon 10/6           
Weds 12/6  Sussex Martletts CC 
  2.00 
Three Bridges CC Three Bridges Road RH101JR      
Sun 16/6  Headley CC 
 1.30 Headley Common Road B2033 Surrey      
Weds 19/6 
Two Counties Over 50s CC   1.00   Kelvedon & Feering CC, Rye Mill Lane, Feering, CO5 9SB      
Thur 20/6  South Oxfordshire Amateurs CC  11.30   
Tiddington CC Fernhill Close Tiddington  OX92NA       
Sun 23/6 
 
11.30       
Tue 25/6   John Lyon School    11.00   
John Lyon School Middle Rd, Harrow on the Hill HA2 0HN   TM   
Weds 26/6           
Sun 30/6   Gaieties CC 
  1.00          
Mon 1/7            
Weds 3/7  Wembley CC 
  2.00  
Sudbury Avenue Vale Farm Sudbury Middx HA0 3QS   MB  
Sat 6/7  Abinger CC   1.30Felday Road off A25 Abinger Surrey RH5 6QX      
Sun 7/7Marlow Park CC    1.00   Lower Pound Lane Higginson Park Marlow SL7 2AE       
            
Weds 10/7  
Gloucestershire Gipsies CC 
 11.30   Stowell Park, A429 nr Northleach Glos GL54 3LE      
Thur 11/7         
Sun 14/7  Stragglers of Asia CC   11.30   Ascot Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR        
Tue 16/7 
Northwood CC 11.30   Ducks Hill Road Northwood Middlesex HA6 2NP         MB 
Thur 18/7  Sydenhurst Ramblers CC   1.00       
 Fri 19/7  Esher CC11.30   47 New Rd, Esher KT10 9NU     
Sat 20/7  Jesus College Long Vac XI   2.00    Jesus College Cambridge CB5 8B     
Sun 21/7  Maidenhead & Bray CC 
  1.30   High Street Bray Berks SL6 2AA      
Mon 22/7   
Oxford Downs CC 11.30   Abingdon Road Standlake  OX29 7QH  MB  
Tue 23/7  Barnes CC    1.30   213 Lonsdale Road Barnes London SW13 9QL    
           
Fri 26/7   Beckenham CC 
11.30   Foxgrove Road Beckenham, Kent BR3 5AS   
Sun 28/7  Hampshire Hogs CC 
11.00   Wheely Down Road Warnford Hants SO32 3LG(ish)    TB  
Tue 30/7 
Buckhurst Hill CC  
  2.00   
Roding Lane, Buckhurst Hill IG9 6BJ    
Tue 30/7-Fri 2/8  
Shropshire Tour          
Thur 1/8   Merrow CC 
11.00   
Epsom Road Merrow Surrey GU4 7AA       
Sun 4/8   Chesham CC  1.30Meadow Amey Lane Chesham HP51NE      
Mon 5/8   
         
Fri 9/8          
Sun 11/8   Stoics CC   11.30     Ascot Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR        
Tue  13/8 Sandwich Town CC 
11.30 The Butts Ash Road Sandwich Kent CT13 9HZ  
  
Thur 15/8  Hambledon CC 
  1.30  Brook Lane Hambledon Hants PO74TF       
Sat 17/8   
V and A CC 
11.30   Stonor Park Stonor Oxon RG9 6HF    
Sun 18/8   Woking & Horsell CC 
  1.30 
Brewery Rd, Woking, Surrey GU21 4NA     
Weds 21/8 
Barnes CC
  1.00  
 
NS 50th 213 Lonsdale Road Barnes London SW13 9QL    
Fri 23-27/8  Tour to Nantes         
Sun 25/8 
         
Mon 26/8 BH  Oxted & Limpsfield    1.00   
Master Park Church Lane Oxted RH8 9LD    
Thur 30/8   
         
Sun 1/9 Gaieties CC 
  1.00  Ascot Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR       
Tue 3/9 Norfolk Seniors 
11.00 Old Buckenham CC Banhope Road Norfolk NR171PQ         
Thur 5/9  Montenotte CC 
  1.30  
 
     
Sat 7/9            
Sun 8/9   Concorde CC 
  1.00   
Sendholme Potters Lane Send Surrey GU23 7JH        
Weds 11/9            
Thur 12/9  Herefordshire Over 50s  11.30    Eastnor CC Clenchers Mill Lane HerefordshireHR8 1RR      
Sat 14/9   
Kew CC12.30    Kew Green Kew TW9 3AH     
Sun 15/9  Roydon CC   1.00  Playing Fields Roydon Essex CM195H       
Wed 18/9 
Chippenham CC12.30    Chippenham Park Chippenham Cambridgeshire CB7 5PT.       
Sat 21/9 Crouch End CC 
12.30   
Park Road Crouch End London N8 8JJ     
Sun 22/9  Warborough & Shillingford   1.00 The Green South Warborough OX10 7DR        
Weds 25/9  Old Victorians CC    11.30   Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford.E4 6DE       
Sat 28/9  Northwood CC    1.00 Ducks Hill Road Northwood Middlesex HA6 2NP      
Sun 29/9          
Weds 2/10          
  
Sat 5/10           
Sun 6/10 
Barnes Common CC11.00  Vine Road Barnes SW13 OND     
Oct 10-15  Tour 4 matches   Albir L'Alfas Del Pi Spain