Fixture List & Results 2006



Played 48  Won 18  Lost  25  Drawn 5  Cancelled 8


Date                          OPPONENTS                       START        GROUND                                                                    Manager  Result>

Thu 9-14/3   Tour   4 matches           Costa Blanca, Spain               MB 2 W 1L 1D
Fri 15-19    Tour   3 matches           Provence France                   MB
2 wins 1 loss
Sun 30/4     Oxford Downs        2.00   Standlake Village nr Witney Oxon  KA Cancelled
Sun 14/5          Headley             2.00   Headley Heath (B2033) Surrey      CL  Drawn
Tue 16/5    
Met Police          2.00   Imber Court East Molesey Surrey   CL  Won
Sun 21/5     Pink Elephants      1.00   Vincent Square London SW1         KA Cancelled 
Mon 22/5     Anita CC Delhi      2.00   Park Road Crouch End London N8    KA Cancelled
Sun 28/5     East Horsley        2.00   Pennymead East Horsley, Surrey    RM Won
Mon 29/5 BH
  Northwood          11.30   Ducks Hill Road Northwood Mx      RL Drawn Rain  
Sun  4/6     Follies Farm OS     2.00   High Street Green Chiddingfold Sy CL Won 
Thur 8/6     Interface CC Delhi  2.00   Park Road Crouch End London N8    KA 
Cancelle
Sat 10/6     Abinger             2.00   Village Green Abinger Surrey A25  RM 
Won 
Sun 11/6     Sargent's Men       2.00   Bank Of England SC Roehampton     MB Drawn
Thu 15/6     Jaipur Colts        2.00   Park Road Crouch end London N8    KA  Won

Sun 25/6     Eton Ramblers      11.30   Eton College Eton Windsor         MB Lost
Mon 26/6     Nashville Occasionals 1130 Northwood CC                      
AS Lost
Sun  2/7     Holmesdale          2.00   Worship Hill Riverside Kent       JL Lost          
Weds 5/7    
Cambridge St Giles  2.00   Cambridge                         
RW  Won 
Fri  7/7     St Edwards Martyrs 11.30   St Edwards School Oxford          SC Cancelled
Tue 11/7     PresXI v Hungerford 2.00   Hungerford, Berkshire            
MB Lost
Wed 12/7     Plaxtol            12.00   Plaxtol Kent                      RW Won
Sun 16/7     Frensham            2.00   Frensham, Surrey                  JL Lost
Sun 16/7     Maidenhead & Bray   2.00   Bray Village by Church            MB Lost  

Mon 17/7     Stowe Templars     11.30   Stowe School,Buckingham offA422   AS Won    
Sun 23/7     Old Johnians       11.30   St John's School Leatherhead Sy   MB Won     
Mon 24/7-Fri 28/7
  Tour 5 matches       Shropshire                        RM Won 1 Lost 4
Thur 3/8     Delhi Blues         2.00   Park Road Crouch End London N8    KA Lost
Sun 13/8     Romany             11.30   TBA                               AS Cancelled   
Wed 16/8     Barnes              2.00   Lonsdale Road Barnes London SW13  CL Lost
   
Thu 17/8     Flackwell Heath     2.00   Dragon Lane Flackwell Heath Bucks JI Lost
Sun 20/8     Hurlingham         11.30   Hurlingham Fulham London SW6      AS Lost
Tue 22/8     Barmy Army          2.00   TBA                               SC Lost
Weds23/8     JNSI Delhi          2.00   Park Road Crouch End London N8    KA Cancelled
Sun 27/8     Middleton Stoney    2.00   Oxon                              SC Lost
Sat 26/8     Thoiry              2.00   Chateau De Thoiry France          JL Lost
Sun 27/8     Thoiry             12.00   Chateau De Thoiry France          JL Won
Mon 28/8     Standard Athletic   1.00   SAC Meudon France                 JL Lost
Sun  3/9     Watford Town       11.30   Horsenden Lane Garston Watford    MB Lost

Sun 10/9     NPL & Lensbury      1.00   Bushey Park Teddington Mx         KA Lost
Sun 17/9     Merrow             11.30   Epsom Road Merrow Guildford       JI Won       
Sun 24/9    
 Kensington         11.00   Barnes CC Lonsdale Road SW13      MB
Won 
Sat 30/9     Woldingham          1.00   CraigmyleGlebeStationHill W ham   MB Drawn
 
Sun 1/10    
Leatherhead         1.00   Fetcham Grove Leath'd Leisure     RH
Cancelled
Thu 20-26/10 Tour 5/6 Matches           Costa Blanca Spain                MB W1 D1 L1 Cancelled 3