NOMADS CRICKET CLUB FIXTURES 2020

Hon Fix Sec Paul Maloney 01483 870076 paulmaloney109@gmail.com 

Hon Secretary Michael Blumberg  0753518661   howzat@nomadscc.com

Clubs seeking a match with Nomads should contact the Hon Fix Sec Paul Maloney details as above

Club Cricket Conference Season’s Start Dates

Below is our planned schedule for 2020. However Coronavirus has rendered much of it irrelevant-March, April, May, June and July Ugh!
ECB advice on 2020 season.

   

 Date     Opponents    Start    Venue   Match Manager  
        
  
Feb 13-17    St Moritz Tour      TBA  Cricket on Ice St Moritz Switzerland
WJ  Won 4 & Won Trophy   
March 3rd  AGM      7.00   Strathmore Hotel 41 Queen's Gate Gardens, SW7 5NB  MB    
March 19-24   Tour Four matches     TBA    Albir L'Alfas Del Pi Spain    MB Cancelled Covid-19  
April 3-7  Tour Four Matches   TBA  Roma Capannelle Rome Italy   MB Cancelled Covid-19
Fri  10/4 
Chingford CC      1.00   Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford.E4 6DE      MB Cancelled Covid-19
Sat 11/4   Nazeing Common CC    1.00     Sun Inn, Common Road, Nazeing Common,EN9 2DE    MB Cancelled Covid-19 
Mon BH 12/4 MB 
Sat 18/4  
Roehampton CC    1.00   Telegraph Road Putney SW15   SW Cancelled Covid-19
Sun 19/4   Barnes Common CC    1.30    Vine Road Barnes SW13 OND    SW Cancelled Covid-19
April 17-20   Tour Two Matches 
 1.00     Biniparrell Menorca Spain     TB Cancelled Covid-19
Sat 25/4             
Sun 26/4   London Cricketers CC    TBA    TBC    MB Cancelled Covid-19
Weds 29/4  The Stage CC   1.30  Stanmore CC Stanmore Hill Middx HA7 4LB     MB Cancelled Covid-19 
April 30-May 5     Tour Four Matches      TBA      Oporto & Ansião Portugal   MB Cancelled Covid-19
Sun 3/5    Chertsey CC  
 1.00  Grove Road Chertsey KT16 9D  RS Cancelled Covid-19
Thur 7/5   East Herts Cavaliers CC  2.00     Hatfield & Crusaders CC Ascots Lane,Hatfield AL74HL    MB Cancelled Covid-19   
Fri BH 8/5
Chingford CC 
1.00   Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford.E4 6DE     VK Cancelled Covid-19
Sun 10/5    Eton Ramblers CC   11.00    Eton College Windsor Berks SL4     TB Cancelled Covid-19    
Sat 16/5  V and A CC 11.30   Stonor Park Stonor Oxon RG9 6HF   MB Cancelled Covid-19    
Sun 17/5    
Haileybury Hermits   11.00   Pavilion Haileybury Hertford Heath Herts SG13 7NU   MB Cancelled Covid-19
Thur 21/5    Oxford University Authentics 11.00  University Parks,South Parks Road Oxford OX1 3RF MB Cancelled Covid-19
Sun 24th     Kensington CC    1.00  Ascot Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR    TB Cancelled Covid-19 
Mon BH 25/5  Blackheath CC 
1.00  Rectory Field, Charlton Road, Blackheath, SE7 7EZ     VK Cancelled Covid-19 
Weds 27/5   Old Victorians CC     1.00    Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford E4 6DE     MB Cancelled Covid-19  
Thurs 28/5   Buxton Strugglers CC    1.00    Queen's College Ground Abingdon Road Oxford 
MB Cancelled Covid-19 
Sun 31/5    Sherfield on Loddon    1.30    Sherfield Green Sherfield on Loddon RG27 0EN   ?? Cancelled Covid-19 
Sun 7/6     Buccaneers CC    1.00   Ascot Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR   VK Cancelled Covid-19 
Sun 14/6     Headley CC    1.30  Headley Common Road B2033 Surrey    MB Cancelled Covid-19 
Weds 17/6  Two Counties Over 50s
 1.00   Kelvedon & Feering CC, Rye Mill Lane, Feering, CO5 9SB   AG Cancelled Covid-19 
Thur 18/6    South Oxfordshire Amateurs   11.30   Tiddington CC Fernhill Close     MB Cancelled Covid-19 
Sun 21/6   Stragglers of Asia CC 11.30   Ascot Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR    VK Cancelled Covid-19
Thur 25/6    St George's College        2.00   Weybridge Road Addlestone Surrey KT15 2QS      TM Cancelled Covid-19  
Sun 28/6    Gaieties CC    1.00   The Rectory Field, Charlton Road,Blackheath, SE7 7EZ VK Cancelled Covid-19 
Mon  30/6   Oratory School  11.30   Oratory School Woodcote Nr Reading Oxon RG8 0PJ TM Cancelled Covid-19
Weds  1/7   Wembley CC  2.00   Sudbury Avenue Vale Farm A0 3QS    MB Cancelled Covid-19
Sun 5/7  Marlow Park CC      1.00   Lower Pound Lane Higginson Park    TB Cancelled Covid-19 
Mon 6/7  Stowe Templars  11.00   Stowe School,Buckingham MK18    TM Cancelled Covid-19 
Weds 8/7     Hampshire Hogs CC 11.00   Wheely Down Road Warnford Hants SO32 3LG(ish)  MB Postponed
Thur 9/7 Hampton Wick Royal CC  1.00  Park Road Bushy Park Hampton Wick KT1 4AZ AM  Cancelled
Sun 12/7   Alliance 11 11.30   TBA MB 
Tue 14/7    Northwood CC   11.30   Ducks Hill Road Northwood Middlesex HA6 2NP     MB Covid 19 Cancelled
Wed 15/7    Barnes CC    1.30   213 Lonsdale Road Barnes London SW13 9QL     TB 
Thur 16/7    Sydenhurst RamblersCC    1.00   TBC MB
Sat 18/7     Jesus College    2.00   Jesus College Cambridge CB5 8B    MB 
Sun 19/7     Hurlingham CCClub     1.30   Ranelagh Gardens Fulhan  SW6  MB 
Mon 20/7    
Oxford Downs CC      11.30   Abingdon Road Standlake OX29       MB
Tue 21/7   Beckenham CC     11.30   Foxgrove Road Beckenham, Kent BR3 5AS  VK
Wed 22/7     Sussex Martlets CC   2.00   Horsham CC Cricket Field Road Horsham Sx RH12 1TE  BB 
Sat 25/7    Chelsea Arts Club CC   11.30   Harrow School Harrow Middx  MB 
Sun 26/7    Haxted House 11.30   Haxted House near Lingfield SurreyTN8 6PTH  MB 
Tue 28/7    Himbleton CC  2.00   Harrow Ln, Himbleton, Droitwich WR9 7LE   HM 
Wed 29/7    Dumbleton CC   11.00  Dairy Lane Dumbleton Evesham WR11 7TP   HM 
Tue 28/7-Fri 30/7  
Shropshire Tour    
Oswestry,Fenn's Bank,Cotton Hall 
RM Covid 19 Cancelled
Thur 30/7 Merrow CC   11.00   Epsom Road Merrow Surrey GU4 7AA  MB  
Sun 2/8    Chesham CC   1.30 Meadow Amey Lane Chesham H   TB 
Mon 3/8    Harpenden CC   1.30   Harpenden Common Harpenden    TB 
Tues 4/8    Devon Dumplings CC
 1.00   Queen's College Abingdon Road Oxford  MB 
Fri 7/8   Roma Capannelle CC 12.00    TBC  
MB 
Sun 9/8    Stoics CC     11.30       Ascot Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR        AM  
Tue   11/8  Sandwich Town CC    11.30  The Butts Ash Road Sandwich Kent CT13 9HZ  MB 
Thur 13/8    Hambledon CC    1.30   Brook Lane Hambledon Hants PO74TF    MB 
Sun 16/8     Cockfosters CC   1.30   Chalk Ln, Cockfosters, Barnet EN4 9HY MB  
Fri 21/8 Esher CC 11.30  47 New Rd, Esher KT10 9NU   TB  
Sun 23/8 Gaieties CC  1.00 Ascot Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR  MB 
Thur 27/8     Billericay Veterans CC    1.00   Blunts Wall Rd Billericay, CM12 9SA   AG   
Fri 28/8-1/9    Tour 3 Matches        1.00   Dordogne France    MB  
Mon 31/8   Oxted & Limpsfield    1.00   Master Park Church Lane Oxted RH8 9LD    BB  
Thurs 3/9   Montenotte    1.30 Shepherd’s Cot Park Road London N8 8JJ     MB  
Sat 5/9    Abinger CC  1.00 Felday Road off A25 Abinger Surrey RH5 6QX   MB 
Sun 6/9    Concorde CC     1.00   Sendholme Potters Lane Send Surrey GU23 7JH     MB 
Tue 8/9   Norfolk Seniors   11.30  Old Buckenham CC Banhope Road Norfolk NR171PQ   MB 
Wed 9/9   Blackheath CC   1.00  Rectory Field, Charlton Road, Blackheath, SE7 7EZ  VK 
Sat 12/9    Tiddington CC CC   12.30   Fernhill Close Tiddington OX92NA   TB
Sun 13/9    Roydon CC    1.00  Playing Fields Roydon Essex CM1 95HL      MB
Wed 16/9  Chippenham CC  12.30  Chippenham Park Chippenham Camb'shire CB7 5PT   AG 
Sat 19/9   Pacific CC   1.00 North Middlesex CC 185A Park Road London N8JJ   KA 
Sun 20/9    Warborough & Shillingford    1.00   The Green South Warborough    AM  
Weds 23/9    Old Victorians       11.30       Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford E4 6DE    AG
Sat 26/9    Northwood CC   12.00   Ducks Hill Road Northwood Middlesex HA6 2NP    AM
Sun 27/9     Leigh CC  1.00   Bunce Common Road Leigh Surrey RH2 8N    BB
Weds 30/9  
Old Victorians CC   abc 11.00   Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford.E4 6DE MB 
Sat 3/10    Chingford CC  11.00  Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford.E4 6DE MB 
Sun 4/10  Barnes Common CC  11.00   Vine Road Barnes SW13 OND  SW 
Oct 2 – 5/6   
Tour 2/3 matches Oporto   11.30 Rua do Campo Alegre 532, 4150 Porto, Portugal     MB 
Oct 15 – 20   
Tour 4 matches  Albir L'Alfas Del Pi Spain    MB 
        
   

Match Manager Details click here