NOMADS CRICKET CLUB FIXTURES 2020

Hon Fix Sec Paul Maloney 01483 870076 paulmaloney109@gmail.com 

Hon Secretary Michael Blumberg  0753518661   howzat@nomadscc.com

Clubs seeking a match with Nomads should contact the Hon Fix Sec Paul Maloney details as above

Club Cricket Conference Season’s Start Dates

     

  Date 
Opponents 
Start 
Venue 
Match Manager  
            
Feb 13-17     St Moritz Tour TBA   Cricket on Ice St Moritz Switzerland 
WJ   
March 3rd   
AGM   7.00   Strathmore Hotel 41 Queen’s Gate Gardens, SW7 5NB MB   
March 19-24 
Tour Four matches    TBA  Albir L’Alfas Del Pi Spain   MB      
April 3-7 Tour Four Matches   TBA  
Roma Capannelle Rome Italy      MB    
Fri 10/4 
 Chingford CC      1.00  
Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford.E4 6DE        MB   
Sat 11/4     abc    def    
wxyz    
MB   
Mon BH 12/4       
      MB    
Sat 17/4  
Roehampton CC 
  1.00    Telegraph Road Putney SW15     RS      
Sun 18/4   Barnes Common CC 
  1.30    Vine Road Barnes SW13 OND    SW   
April 17-20  Tour Two Matches 
  1.00     Biniparrell Menorca Spain  TB    
Sat 27/4   Turville Park  CC      1 .30     Turville Park Turville Heath Oxon RG9 6LB         MB      
Sun 28/4    Frogmore CC 
11.30  Rec Ground Park Street Lane Park  MB  
Weds 29/4 
The Stage CC    1.30  Stanmore CC Stanmore Hill 7 4LB    MB    
April 30-May 5     Tour Four Matches      TBA       Oporto  &   AnsiĆ£o  Portugal MB      
Sun 3/7    Chertsey CC 
  1.00  Grove Road Chertsey KT16 9D    RP        
Thur 7/5   East Herts  12.00   High Beach CC Peper Alley Mott  MB        
Fri 9/5
 Chingford CC 
  2.00   Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford.E4 6DE    MB  
Sun 10/5  Eton Ramblers CC    11.00    Eton College Windsor Berks SL4      TB       
Thur 14/5   Montenotte CC  
  2.00     Shepherd’s Cot Park Road  MB    
Sun 17/5   
Haileybury 
11.00    Pav    MB    
Sun 24th     Kensington CC     1.00  Ascot Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR       TB  
Mon BH 25/5   Blackheath CC 
  1.00   The Rectory Field, Charlton Road, Blackheath, SE7 7EZ       VK    
Weds 27/5   Old Victorians CC  
  2.00      MB   
Thurs 28/5   Buxton Strugglers CC 
  1.00    Queen’s College Ground Abingdon Road Oxford 
MB    
Sun 31/5   
Sherfield on on     1.30         TB 
Weds 3/6      
  2.00         MB  
Thurs 4/6          1.00            
MB   
Sun 7/6     
  1.00           MB    
Weds 10/6   Sussex Martletts 
  2.00      BB      
Sun 14/6   Headley CC   1.30  Headley Common Road B2033 Surrey      MB       
Weds 17/6       1.00    Kelvedon & Feering CC, Rye Mill Lane, Feering, CO5 9SB      AG    
Thur 18/6   South Oxfordshire  11.30     Tiddington CC Fernhill Close        MB    
Sun 21/6   
11.30         MB      
Tue 23/6    John Lyon School    11.00     John Lyon School Middle Rd, Harrow on the Hill HA2 0HN  TM   
Sun 28/6    Gaieties CC  
  1.00    The Rectory Field, Charlton Road,  VK     
Mon 29/6  
Stowe Templars  
11.30   Stowe School,Buckingham MK18     AM  
Weds 1/7   Wembley CC  
  2.00    Sudbury Avenue Vale Farm A0 3QS  MB 
Sat 4/7    Abinger CC    1.30 Felday Road off A25 Abinger  SW    
Sun 5/7  Marlow Park CC       1.00    Lower Pound Lane Higginson Park  TB   
Tue 7/7  ow   1.00    Vvs       
MB      
Tue 7/7  nf 12.00     ev     AS    
Weds 8/7  
Gloucestershire 
11.30          MB   
Thur 9/7 Hampton Wick    1.00 
      AM    
Sun 12/7    Stragglers of Asia CC     11.30     Ascot Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR       MB      
Tue 14/7  Northwood CC  11.30    Ducks Hill Road Northwood Middlesex HA6 2NP          MB  
Thur 16/7   Sydenhurst RCC     1.00            MB  
 Fri 17/7   Esher CC 11.30    47 New Rd, Esher KT10 9NU      TB     
Sat 18/7   Jesus College    2.00         MB   
Sun 19/7   Maidenhead & 
  1.30    High Street Bray Berks SL6 2AA   TB       
Sun 19/7   Hurlingham Club    1.30    Ranelagh Gardens Fulhan  SW6  
MB     
Mon 20/7   
Oxford Downs CC    11.30     Abingdon Road Standlake  OX29  MB   
Tue 21/7   Barnes CC      1.30     213 Lonsdale Road Barnes London  MB    
Wed 22/7        2.00    
KS 
Thur 23/7    rden Taverners    1.00        KS 
Fri 24/7    Beckenham CC 
11.30   Foxgrove Road Beckenham, Kent BR3 5AS  VK     
Sun 26/7   Hampshire Hogs 
11.00      TB  
Tue 28/7   Buckhurst Hill    2.00     Roding Lane, Buckhurst Hill IG9  MB      
Wed 29/7   Dumbleton CC      11.00     Dairy Lane     Dumbleton   
HM    
Tue 28/7-Fri 30/7 
Shropshire Tour       Oswestry,Fenn’s Bank,Cotton Hall 
RM   
Thur 30/7  
Merrow CC    11.00      MB    
Sun 2/8    Chesham CC    1.30 Meadow Amey Lane Chesham H TB     
Mon 3/8    Harpenden CC       1.30   
Harpenden Common Harpenden  TB     
Weds5/8   Devon Dumplings    1.00        BB   
Thur 6/8    Devon Dumplings  11.00    
Queens College Ground, Abingdon 
MB  
Fri 7/8    Roma Capannelle  12. 00    
    
MB    
Sun 9/8   Stoics CC    11.30      Ascot Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR       AM     
Tue  11/8  Sandwich Town CC 
11.30  The Butts Ash Road Sandwich Kent CT13 9HZ   MB    
Thur 13/8   Hambledon CC 
  1.30    Brook Lane Hambledon Hants PO74TF       MB    
Sat 15/8    V and A CC     11.30    Stonor Park Stonor Oxon RG9 6HF   TB     
Sun 16/8     
  1.30     
MB C    
Weds 19/8  
  1.00           
Fri 21-26/8   Tour 3 Matches
 TBA   
Dordogne  France     
MB     
Sun 25/8 
 abc  def   
 ghi   
wz  
Mon 24/8 BH   Oxted & Limpsfield   12.00     Master Park Church Lane Oxted RH8 9LD  VK        
Thur 28/8    Billericay Veterans CC    1.00    
Blunts Wall Rd Billericay, CM12 9SA      AG     
Sun 31/8  Gaieties CC 
  1.00   Ascot Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR      TB     
Tue  1/9  Norfolk Seniors 
11.00  Old Buckenham CC Banhope Road Norfolk NR171PQ         MB      
Thur 3/9    Montenotte CC      1.30 
Shepherd’s Cot Park Road London  AC     
Sat  7/9     
  1.00   
     
MB   
Sun 6/9    Concorde CC     1.00     Sendholme Potters Lane Send Surrey GU23 7JH      MB     
Thur 10/9   Herefordshire Over 50s    11.30      Eastnor CC Clenchers Mill Lane HerefordshireHR8 1RR    MB     
Sat   12/9    Kew CC   12.30     Kew Green Kew TW9 3AH     TB 
Sun 13/9    Roydon CC    1.00   Playing Fields Roydon Essex CM1 95H         MB    
Wed 16/9 Chippenham CC 12.30  Chippenham Park Chippenham Cambridgeshire CB7 5PT  AG    
Sat 19/9 
    The Green South Warborough  KA  
Sun 20/9   Warborough & S   1.00   The Green South Warborough  AM     
Weds 23/9   Old Victorians  11.30         AG     
Sat 26/9   Northwood CC    12.00   Ducks Hill Road Northwood Middlesex HA6 2NP    AM    
Sun 27/9   Leigh CC
 1.00    
Bunce Common Road Leigh Surrey RH2 8N      BB 
Weds 30/9 
    abc  11.30   
 def
MB    
Sat 3/10    abc  11.00   
def    
MB    
Sun 4/10   Barnes Common CC 11.00   Vine Road Barnes SW13 OND   SW 
Oct 15 – 20 
Tour 4 matches     Albir L’Alfas Del Pi Spain    MB