NOMADS CRICKET CLUB FIXTURES 2021

Hon Fix Sec Paul Maloney 01483 870076 paulmaloney109@gmail.com

 Hon Secretary Michael Blumberg 0753518661  howzat@nomadscc.com

Clubs seeking a match with Nomads should contact the Hon Fix Sec Paul Maloney details as above

Club Cricket Conference Season’s Start Dates

   

 Date     Opponents    Start    Venue   Match Manager  
        
  
          TBA 
March 2nd  AGM      7.00   Strathmore Hotel 41 Queen's Gate Gdns SW7 5NB MB    
March 18-23   Tour Four matches     TBA    Albir L'Alfas Del Pi Spain    MB   
March 26-30 Tour Four Matches   TBA  Roma Capannelle Rome Italy   MB
Fri   2/4 
Chingford CC      1.00   Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford.E4 6DE   MB
Sat 10/4   Nazeing Common CC    1.00     Common Road, Nazeing Common,EN9 2DE    MB  
 
Sat 17/4  
Roehampton CC    1.00   Telegraph Road Putney SW15   SW
Sun 18/4   Barnes Common CC   1.30    Vine Road Barnes SW13 OND    SW
April 17-20   Tour Two Matches 
 1.00     Biniparrell Menorca Spain     TB
Sat 24/4             
Sun 25/4   London Cricketers CC    TBA    TBC    MB 
Weds 28/4  The Stage CC   1.30  Stanmore CC Stanmore Hill Middx HA7 4LB     MB  
Sun 2/5    Chertsey CC  
 1.00  Grove Road Chertsey KT16 9D  RS
Mon BH 3/5    Chingford CC  
 1.00  Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford.E4 6DE RS
Thur 6/5   East Herts Cavaliers CC  2.00     Hatfield & Cr’ders CC Ascots Lane Hatfield AL74HL MB    
May 7-10     Tour Two Matches      TBA      Oporto Portugal   MB

  1.00   >    
Sun 9/5    Eton Ramblers CC   11.00    Eton College Windsor Berks SL4     TM   
Sat 15/5  V and A CC 11.30   Stonor Park Stonor Oxon RG9 6HF   MB    
Sun 16/5    
Haileybury Hermits   11.00   Pavilion Haileybury Hertford Heath SG13 7NU MB
Thur 20/5    Oxford University Authentics 11.00  University Parks,South Parks Road Oxford OX1 3RF MB
Sun 23rd     Kensington CC    1.00  Ascot Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR    TB  
Mon BH 24/5  Blackheath CC 
1.00  Rectory Field, Charlton Road, Blackheath, SE7 7EZ     VK  
Weds 26/5   Old Victorians CC  1.00    Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford E4 6DE     MB 
Thurs 27/5   Buxton Strugglers CC    1.00    Queen's College Ground Abingdon Road Oxford 
MB  
Sun 30/5    Sherfield on Loddon    1.30    Sherfield Green Sherfield on Loddon RG27 0EN    
Sun 6/6     Buccaneers CC    1.00   Ascot Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR   VK  
Sun 13/6     Headley CC    1.30  Headley Common Road B2033 Surrey    MB  
Weds 16/6  Two Counties Over 50s
 1.00   Kelvedon & Feering CC, Rye Mill Lane, Feering, CO5 9SB   AG  
Thur 17/6    South Oxfordshire Amateurs   11.30   Tiddington CC Fernhill Close     MB   
Sun 20/6   Stragglers of Asia CC 11.30   Ascot Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR    VK 
Thur 24/6    St George's College        2.00   Weybridge Road Addlestone Surrey KT15 2QS      TM /span>  
Sun 27/6    Gaieties CC    1.00   The Rectory Field, Charlton Road,Blackheath, SE7 7EZ VK  
Mon  29/6   Oratory School  11.30   Oratory School Woodcote Nr Reading Oxon RG8 0PJ TM 
Weds  30/6   Wembley CC  2.00   Sudbury Avenue Vale Farm A0 3QS    MB  
Sun 4/7  Marlow Park CC      1.00   Lower Pound Lane Higginson Park    TB 
Mon 5/7    11.00   Stowe School,Buckingham MK18    TM  
Weds 7/7     Hampshire Hogs CC 11.00   Wheely Down Road Warnford Hants SO32 3LG(ish)  MB 
Thur 8/7 Hampton Wick Royal CC  1.00  Park Road Bushy Park Hampton Wick KT1 4AZ AM 
Sun 11/7   Alliance 11 1.00   Rectory Field, Charlton Road, Blackheath, SE7 7EZ MB> 
Tue 13/7    Northwood CC  11.30   Ducks Hill Road Northwood Middlesex HA6 2NP     MB 
Wed 14/7    Barnes CC  1.30   213 Lonsdale Road Barnes London SW13 9QL     TB 
Thur 15/7    Sydenhurst RamblersCC    1.00   Old Wimbledonians CC MB 
Sat 17/7     Jesus College    2.00   Jesus College Cambridge CB5 8B    MB 
Sun 18/7     Hurlingham Club     1.30   Ranelagh Gardens Fulham SW6  MB 
Mon 19/7    
Oxford Downs CC      1.00   Abingdon Road Standlake OX29       MB 
Tue 20/7   Beckenham CC 11.30   Foxgrove Road Beckenham, Kent BR3 5AS  VK
Wed 21/7     Sussex Martlets CC   2.00   Horsham CC Cricket Field Road Horsham Sx RH12 1TE  BB 
Sat 24/7    Chelsea Arts Club CC   11.30   Harrow School Harrow Middx  MB 
Sun 25/7    Barnes CC 1.00   213 Lonsdale Road Barnes London SW13 9QL MB 
Mon 26/7    Oxford Downs CC  11.00   MB 
Tue 27/7    Himbleton CC  2.00   Harrow Ln, Himbleton, Droitwich WR9 7LE   HM 
Wed 29/7    Dumbleton CC   11.00  Dairy Lane Dumbleton Evesham WR11 7TP   HM 
Tue 27/7-Fri 29/7  
Shropshire Tour    
Oswestry,Fenn's Bank,Cotton Hall 
RM
Thur 29/7 Merrow CC   11.00   Epsom Road Merrow Surrey GU4 7AA  MB 
Sun 1/8    Chesham CC   1.30 Meadow Amey Lane Chesham HP51NE   TB 
Mon 2/8    Harpenden CC   1.30   Harpenden Common Harpenden    TB 
Tues 3/8    Devon Dumplings CC
 1.00   Queen's College Abingdon Road Oxford  MB 
Weds 4/8   1.00      
MB 
Sat 7/8    Stoics CC     11.30       Ascot Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR        AM  
Sun 8/8    Philanderers CC     12.00       TBC        MB  
Tue   10/8  Sandwich Town CC    11.30  The Butts Ash Road Sandwich Kent CT13 9HZ  MB  
Thur 12/8    Hambledon CC    1.30   Brook Lane Hambledon Hants PO74TF    MB 
Sun 15/8     Cockfosters CC   1.30   Chalk Ln, Cockfosters, Barnet EN4 9HY MB 
Tue 18/8    Sydenhurst Ramblers CC    1.00   Old Wimbledonians CC 143 Coombe Lane SW20 0QX MB 
Thur 19/8    Old Dunstonians CUACO    1.00   Langley Park, St Dunstan’s Lane Beckenham BR3 3SS MB 
Fri 20/8 Esher CC 11.30  47 New Rd, Esher KT10 9NU   TB 
Sun 22/8 Gaieties CC  1.00 Ascot Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR  ;
Wed 26/8-Fri 28/8  
Shropshire Tour    
Oswestry,Fenn's Bank,Cotton Hall 
MM/RM Wash Out
Thur 26/8     Billericay Veterans CC    1.00   Blunts Wall Rd Billericay, CM12 9SA   AG 
Fri 27/8-31/8    Tour 3 Matches        1.00   Dordogne France    MB
Sat 28/8   Sherfield on Loddon CC    1.00   Sherfield Green Sherfield on Loddon RG27 0EN     ;
Mon 30/8   Oxted & Limpsfield    1.00   Master Park Church Lane Oxted RH8 9LD    BB 
Thurs 2/9   Montenotte    1.30 ;s Cot Park Road London N8 8JJ     ;
Sat 4/9    Abinger CC  1.00 Felday Road off A25 Abinger Surrey RH5 6QX   ;
Sun 5/9  Concorde CC     1.00   Sendholme Potters Lane Send Surrey GU23 7JH     ;
Tue 7/9   Norfolk Seniors   11.30  Old Buckenham CC Banhope Road Norfolk NR171PQ   MB 
Wed 8/9   Blackheath CC   1.00  Rectory Field, Charlton Road, Blackheath, SE7 7EZ  VK 
Sat 11/9    Tiddington CC CC   12.30   Fernhill Close Tiddington OX92NA   TB 
Sun 12/9    Roydon CC    1.00  Playing Fields Roydon Essex CM1 95HL      MB 
Wed 15/9  Chippenham CC  12.30  Chippenham Park Chippenham Camb'shire CB7 5PT   AG 
Sat 18/9   Pacific CC   1.00 North Middlesex CC 185A Park Road London N8JJ   KA 
Sun 19/9    Warborough & Shillingford    1.00   The Green South Warborough    AM 
Weds 22/9    Old Victorians  12.00 Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford E4 6DE AG 
Sat 26/9    Northwood CC   12.00   Ducks Hill Road Northwood Middlesex HA6 2NP    AM 
Sun 27/9     Leigh CC  12.00   Bunce Common Road Leigh Surrey RH2 8N    BB 
Weds 29/9  
Old Victorians CC  11.30   Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford.E4 6DE MB 
Sat 3/10    Chingford CC  11.00  Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford.E4 6DE MB >
Sun 3/10  Barnes Common CC  11.00   Vine Road Barnes SW13 OND  SW 
Oct 1 – 4/5   
Tour 2/3 matches Oporto   11.30 Rua do Campo Alegre 532, 4150 Porto, Portugal     MB   
Oct 14 – 19   
Tour 4 matches  Albir L'Alfas Del Pi Spain    MB