NOMADS CRICKET CLUB FIXTURES 2021

Hon Fix Sec Paul Maloney 01483 870076 paulmaloney109@gmail.com

 Honorary Secretary Michael Blumberg 0753518661  howzat@nomadscc.com

Clubs seeking a match with Nomads should contact the Honorary Fixtures Secretary Paul Maloney details as above

Club Cricket Conference Season’s Start Dates

ECB now says cricket may be played in England from March 29th, 2021 within Covid restrictions.

   

 Date     Opponents    Start    Venue   Match Manager  
March 2nd  AGM      7.00   Strathmore Hotel 41 Queen's Gate Gdns SW7 5NB MB Postponed   
March 18-23   Tour Four matches     TBA    Albir L'Alfas Del Pi Spain    MB  Cancelled Covid 
Fri   2/4 
Chingford CC      1.00   Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford.E4 6DE   MB Cancelled Ground too wet
Sat 10/4   Nazeing Common CC    1.00     Common Road, Nazeing Common,EN9 2DE    MB  
Sat 17/4  
Roehampton CC    1.00   Telegraph Road Putney SW15   SW
Sun 18/4   Barnes Common CC   1.30    Vine Road Barnes SW13 OND    SW
Thu 22/4   Montenotte CC 
 1.30    Shepherd’s Cot Park Road London N8 8JJ    MB
April 16-20   Tour Two Matches 
 1.00     Biniparrell Menorca Spain     TB  Cancelled Covid
Sat 24/4    Turville Park CC  1.30   Turville Park Turville Heath Oxon RG9 6LB     MB 
Weds 28/4  The Stage CC   1.30  Stanmore CC Stanmore Hill Middx HA7 4LB     MB  
Sun 2/5    Chertsey CC  1.00  Grove Road Chertsey KT16 9D  MB
Mon BH 3/5    Chingford CC  
 1.00  Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford.E4 6DE HM
Thur 6/5   East Herts Cavaliers CC  2.00     Old Camdenians Burtonhole Lane Mill Hill NW7 1AN PW
May 7-10     Tour Two Matches      TBA      Oporto Portugal   MB  Cancelled Covid
Sun 9/5    Eton Ramblers CC   11.00    Eton College Windsor Berks SL4     TM   
Sat 15/5  V and A CC 11.30   Stonor Park Stonor Oxon RG9 6HF   CM    
Sun 16/5    
Haileybury Hermits   11.00   Pavilion Haileybury Hertford Heath SG13 7NU MB
Sun 23rd     Kensington CC    1.00  Rectory Field, Charlton Road, Blackheath, SE7 7EZ VK  
Weds 26/5   Old Victorians CC  1.00    Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford E4 6DE     PW 
Sun 30/5    Frogmore CC  11.00    Park Street Lane Park Street St.Albans AL2 2ND MB 
Mon BH 31/5  Blackheath CC 
1.00  Rectory Field, Charlton Road, Blackheath, SE7 7EZ     VK  
Thurs 3/6   Buxton Strugglers CC    1.00    Queen's College Ground Abingdon Road Oxford  MB  
Fri 4/6    Oxford University Authentics 11.00  University Parks,South Parks Road Oxford OX1 3RF TM
Sun 6/6     Buccaneers CC    1.00   Ascott Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR   VK  
Wed 9/6     All Sorts CC    1.30   Metropolian Bushey Aldenham Rd Bushey WD23 2TR   MB  
Sat 12/6    Marlow Park CC  1.00  Higginson Park Lower Pound Lane Marlow SL7 2AQ TB
Sun 13/6     Headley CC    1.30  Headley Common Road B2033 Surrey    SW  
Weds 16/6  Two Counties Over 50s
 1.00   Kelvedon & Feering CC, Rye Mill Lane, Feering, CO5 9SB   AG  
Thur 17/6    South Oxfordshire Amateurs  11.30   Fernhill Close Tiddington OX92NA TB   
Sun 20/6   Stragglers of Asia CC 11.30   Ascott Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR    TB 
Weds 23/6    John Lyon School        11.30   Middle Rd, Sudbury Hill HA1 3SB  TM
Thur 24/6    St George’s College        2.00   Weybridge Road Addlestone Surrey KT15 2QS TM
Sun 27/6    Gaieties CC    1.00   The Rectory Field, Charlton Road,Blackheath, SE7 7EZ VK  
Mon  28/6   Oratory School  11.30   Oratory School Woodcote Nr Reading Oxon RG8 0PJ TM 
Sun 4/7  Hampshire Hogs CC      11.00   Wheely Down Road Warnford Hants SO32 3LG(ish) HM 
Tue 6/7  Chingford CC 11.30   Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford.E4 6DE MB  
Thur 8/7     Hampton Wick CC 1.00   Park Road Bushy Park Hampton Wick KT1 4AZ   TB 
Fri 9/7 Free Foresters CC  11.30  Rectory Field, Charlton Road, Blackheath, SE7 7EZ TB 
Sun 11/7 Alliance 11 11.30 Ascott Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR MB
Mon 12/7  Stowe Templars CC  11.00   Stowe School,Buckingham MK18    TM  
Tue 13/7    Northwood CC  11.30   Ducks Hill Road Northwood Middlesex HA6 2NP     MB 
Wed 14/7    Barnes CC  1.30   213 Lonsdale Road Barnes London SW13 9QL     TB 
Thur 15/7    Beddington CC  1.00   Church Road Wallington Surrey SM6 7NN BB 
Sat 17/7     Jesus College    1.30   Jesus College Cambridge CB5 8B    CM 
Sun 18/7     Hurlingham Club     1.30   Ranelagh Gardens Fulham SW6  TB 
Mon 19/7     Beckenham CC     11.30   Foxgrove Road Beckenham, Kent BR3 5AS  VK 
Wed 21/7     Sussex Martlets CC   2.00   Horsham CC Cricket Field Road Horsham Sx RH12 1TE  BB 
Sat 24/7    Haxted House 11.00   Starborough Castle Moor Ln Marsh Green Dormansland, Edenbridge TN8 5QY MB 
Sun 25/7    Sherfield on Loddon CC 1.00   Sherfield Green Sherfield on Loddon RG27 0EN TB 
Mon 26/7    Oxford Downs CC  11.00   Abingdon Road Standlake Witney OX29 7QH MB 
Tue 27/7    Himbleton CC  2.00   Harrow Ln, Himbleton, Droitwich WR9 7LE   HM 
Wed 28/7    Dumbleton CC   11.00  Dairy Lane Dumbleton Evesham WR11 7TP   HM 
Wed 28/7-Fri 29/7  
Shropshire Tour    
Oswestry,Fenn's Bank,Cotton Hall 
RM/MM
Thur 29/7 Merrow CC   11.00   Epsom Road Merrow Surrey GU4 7AA  MB 
Sun 1/8    Chesham CC   1.30 Meadow Amey Lane Chesham HP51NE   JL 
Mon 2/8    Harpenden CC   1.30   Harpenden Common Harpenden    TB 
Tues 3/8    Devon Dumplings CC
 1.00   Queen's College Abingdon Road Oxford  MB 
Sun 8/8    Philanderers CC     12.00       Exning Park Cotton End Road Newmarket CB8 7NN MB  
Mon 9/8    Cambridge CC     1.00       Furlong Way Highfields Caldecote CB23 7ZH MB  
Tue   10/8  Sandwich Town CC    11.30  The Butts Ash Road Sandwich Kent CT13 9HZ  BB  
Thur 12/8    Hambledon CC    1.30   Brook Lane Hambledon Hants PO74TF    MB 
Sat 14/8    Chelsea Arts Club CC    11.30   Harrow School    CM 
Sun 15/8     Stoics CC   11.30   Ascott Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR VK 
Tue 17/8    Sydenhurst Ramblers CC    1.00   Old Wimbledonians CC 143 Coombe Lane SW20 0QX TM 
Thur 19/8    Old Dunstonians CUACO    1.00   Langley Park, St Dunstan’s Lane Beckenham BR3 3SS AR 
Fri 20/8 Esher CC 11.30  47 New Rd, Esher KT10 9NU   TB 
Sun 22/8 Gaieties CC  1.00 Ascott Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR  MBtd>
Mon 23/8  
Cryptics CC  12.30 Rectory Field, Charlton Road, Blackheath, SE7 7EZ   TM 
Wed 25/8  
Sawbridgeworth CC   tbc 
Town Fields Sawbridgeworth Herts CM21 9NQ  
 
Thur 26/8     Billericay Veterans CC    1.00   Blunts Wall Rd Billericay, CM12 9SA   AG 
Fri 27/8-31/8    Tour 3 Matches        1.00   Dordogne France    MB
Sun 28/8   Maidenhead & Bray CC    1.30   High Street Bray Berks SL6 2AA     TB
Mon 30/8   Oxted & Limpsfield    1.00   Master Park Church Lane Oxted RH8 9LD    BB 
Thurs 2/9   Montenotte    1.30 Shepherd’s Cot Park Road London N8 8JJ     MB
Sat 4/9    Abinger CC  1.00 Felday Road off A25 Abinger Surrey RH5 6QX   JL
Sun 5/9  Concorde CC     1.00   Sendholme Potters Lane Send Surrey GU23 7JH     SW
Tue 7/9   Norfolk Seniors   11.30  Old Buckenham CC Banhope Road Norfolk NR171PQ   MB 
Sat 11/9    Tiddington CC CC   1.00   Fernhill Close Tiddington OX92NA   TB 
Sun 12/9    Roydon CC    1.00  Playing Fields Roydon Essex CM1 95HL      SW 
Wed 15/9  Chippenham CC  12.30  Chippenham Park Chippenham Camb'shire CB7 5PT   AG 
Sat 18/9   Pacific CC   1.00 North Middlesex CC 185A Park Road London N8JJ   CM 
Sun 19/9    Warborough & Shillingford    1.00   The Green South Warborough    AM 
Tue 21/9   East Herts Cavaliers CC  12.30     Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford E4 6DE MB    
Weds 22/9    Old Victorians  12.00 Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford E4 6DE AG 
Sat 26/9    Northwood CC   12.00   Ducks Hill Road Northwood Middlesex HA6 2NP    AM 
Sun 27/9     Leigh CC  12.00   Bunce Common Road Leigh Surrey RH2 8N    BB 
Weds 29/9  
Old Victorians CC  11.30   Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford.E4 6DE MB 
Sat 2/10    Marlow Park CC  11.00  Higginson Park Lower Pound Lane Marlow SL7 2AQ SW 
Sun 3/10  Barnes Common CC  11.00   Vine Road Barnes SW13 OND  SW 
Sept 30- Oct 4/5   
Tour three Matches   Tbc Cappanelle Rome Italy     MB   
Oct 14 – 19   
Tour 4 matches  1.00 Albir L'Alfas Del Pi Spain    MB 
        
   

Match Manager Details click here