NOMADS CRICKET CLUB FIXTURES 2022

Hon Fix Sec Paul Maloney 01483 870076 paulmaloney109@gmail.com

 Honorary Secretary Michael Blumberg 07583518661  howzat@nomadscc.com

Clubs seeking a match with Nomads should contact the Honorary Fixtures Secretary Paul Maloney details as above

Match Manages stated are provisional at this stage

Club Cricket Conference Season’s Start Dates

   

>
 Date     Opponents    Start    Venue   Match Manager  
February 11  Annual Dinner    7.00   East India Club St James Square SW1Y 4LH Committee Postponed
March 1st  AGM      7.00   Strathmore Hotel 41 Queen’s Gate Gdns SW7 5NB MB 
March 10-15   Tour Four matches     TBA    Albir L’Alfas Del Pi Spain    MB  Won 3 Lost 1 
April 1-5 Tour 3/4 Matches     TBC Cappanelle Rome Italy     MB  Won 2 Drew 1 
Fri BH  15/4  Chingford CC      1.00   Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford.E4 6DE   MB Lost by 10 wickets
Sat 16/4  
Roehampton CC    1.00   Telegraph Road Putney SW15   SW  Won by 151 runs
Sun 17/4   Barnes Common CC   1.30    Vine Road Barnes SW13 OND    SW  Won by 5 wickets
Mon 18/4 BH   Broadhalfpenny Brigands CC 
 1.00    Broadhalfpenny Down, Hambledon, PO8 0UB    MB Won by 7 wickets
April 22-26   Tour Two Matches 
 1.00     Biniparrell Menorca Spain     TB Won 1 Lost 1
Sat 23/4    Turville Park CC  1.00   Turville Park Turville Heath Oxon RG9 6LB     MB/AM/GS Won by 6 wickets
Sun 24/4    Harefield CC  1.00   Knightscote Farm Breakspear Rd N Harefield, UB9 6NE TM Match Drawn
Weds 27/4  The Stage CC   1.30       MB Cancelled No Ground
Sun 1/5    Windsor Great Park CC  1.00  Prince Consort Drive Windsor SL42HT MB Won by 50 runs
Mon BH 2/5    Chingford CC  
 1.00  Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford.E4 6DE HM  Match Drawn
Thur 5/5   East Herts Cavaliers CC  2.00     West Field, Park Road, Hertfordshire, SG12 0AW PW Won by 190 runs
Sun 8/5    Eton Ramblers CC   11.00    Eton College Windsor Berks SL4 6DW    TM  Match Drawn 
Sat 14/5  V and A CC 11.30   Stonor CC Stonor Park Stonor Oxon RG9 6HF   MB
Sun 15/5    
Haileybury Hermits   11.00   Pavilion Haileybury Hertford Heath SG13 7NU MB 
Sun 22nd     Kensington CC    1.00  Rectory Field, Charlton Road, Blackheath, SE7 7EZ VK  
Weds 25/5   Old Victorians CC  1.00    Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford E4 6DE     PW 
Sun 29/5    Frogs CC  11.00    MB 
Tue 31st/5    Valiant Explorers CC  1.00    Rickmansworth CC Park Rd, Rickmansworth WD3 1HU MB POSTPONED Visa Delay
BH Thurs 2/6   Buxton Strugglers CC    1.00    Queen’s College Ground Abingdon Road Oxford  MB  
BH Fri 3/6  Blackheath CC 
12.00  Rectory Field, Charlton Road, Blackheath, SE7 7EZ     VK 
Sun 5/6     Buccaneers CC    1.00   Ascott Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR   VK  
Thurs 9/6     Montenotte CC    1.30   Rickmansworth CC Park Rd Rickmansworth WD31HU MB  
Sun 12/6     Brook CC    1.30  Brook Road Brook Surrey GU8 5UJ    SW  
Weds 15/6  Two Counties Over 50s
 1.00   Kelvedon & Feering CC, Rye Mill Lane, Feering, CO5 9SB   AG  
Thur 16/6    South Oxfordshire Amateurs  11.30   Fernhill Close Tiddington OX92NA TB   
Sat 18/6    Marlow Park CC  1.00  Higginson Park Lower Pound Lane Marlow SL7 2AQ TB 
Sun 19/6   Tbc       TB 
Weds 22/6    John Lyon School        11.30   Sudbury Hill, Harrow, HA1 3SB TM 
Thur 24/6    St George’s College        2.00   Weybridge Road Addlestone Surrey KT15 2QS MB 
Sun 26/6    Gaieties CC    1.00   The Rectory Field, Charlton Road,Blackheath, SE7 7EZ VK  
Mon  27/6   Oratory School  11.30   Oratory School Woodcote Nr Reading Oxon RG8 0PJ TM 
Sun 3/7  Hampshire Hogs CC      11.00   Wheely Down Road Warnford Hants SO32 3LG(ish)
Tue 5/7  Chingford CC 11.30   Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford.E4 6DE MB  
Thur 7/7     Hampton Wick Royal CC 1.00   Park Road Bushy Park Hampton Wick KT1 4AZ   TB 
Fri 8/7 Free Foresters CC  11.30  Rectory Field, Charlton Road, Blackheath, SE7 7EZ TB 
Sun 10/7 Alliance 11 12.30 Ascott Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR MB 
Mon 11/7  Stowe Templars CC  11.00   Stowe School,Buckingham MK18    TM  
Tue 12/7    Northwood CC  11.30   Ducks Hill Road Northwood Middlesex HA6 2NP     MB 
Wed 13/7    Barnes CC  1.30   213 Lonsdale Road Barnes London SW13 9QL     TB 
Thur 14/7    Beddington CC 11.30   Church Road Wallington Surrey SM6 7NN BB 
Sat 16/7     Jesus College Long Vac XI    1.30   Tbc
Sun 17/7     Hurlingham Club     1.30   Ranelagh Gardens Fulham SW6  TB 
Mon 18/7     Beckenham CC     11.30   Road Beckenham, Kent BR3 5AS  VK 
Thur 21/7     Sussex Martlets CC   2.00   Saint Hill Rd, East Grinstead RH19 4JU; BB 
Sun 24/7    Sherfield on Loddon CC 1.00   Sherfield Green Sherfield on Loddon RG27 0EN TB 
Mon 25/7    Oxford Downs CC  11.30   Abingdon Road Standlake Witney OX29 7QH MB 
Tue 26/7    Leigh on Sea CC  1.00   Chalkwell Park Westcliff-on-Sea SS0 8NB TB 
Wed 27/7-Fri 28/7  
Shropshire Tour    
Bank,Cotton Hall 
RM/MM 
Thur 29/7 Merrow CC   11.00   Epsom Road Merrow Surrey GU4 7AA  MB 
Sun 31/7    Philanderers CC     11.30 Park Cotton End Road Newmarket CB8 7NN MB
Tues 2/8    Devon Dumplings CC
 1.00   Queen’s College Abingdon Road Oxford  MB 
Thur 4/8    Harpenden CC  12.00   Harpenden Common Harpenden    TB 
Sun 7/8    Chesham CC   1.30 Meadow Amey Lane Chesham HP51NE   JL 
Mon 8/8    Cambridge CC     1.00       Furlong Way Highfields Caldecote CB23 7ZH MB  
Tue   9/8  Sandwich Town CC    12.00  The Butts Ash Road Sandwich Kent CT13 9HZ  MB  
Thur 11/8    Hambledon CC    1.30   Brook Lane Hambledon Hants PO74TF    MB 
Sat 13/8    Chelsea Arts Club CC    11.30   Harrow School   
Sun 14/8     Stoics CC   11.30   Ascott Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR VK 
Tue 16/8    Sydenhurst Ramblers CC    1.00   Old Wimbledonians CC 143 Coombe Lane SW20 0QX TM 
Thur 18/8    Old Dunstonians CUACO    1.00   Langley Park, St Dunstan’s Lane Beckenham BR3 3SS AR 
Fri 19/8 Esher CC 11.30  47 New Rd, Esher KT10 9NU   TB 
Sun 21/8 Gaieties CC  1.00 Ascott Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR  MB 
Mon 22/8  
  12.30 Rectory Field, Charlton Road, Blackheath, SE7 7EZ   TM/JH 
Wed 24/8  
Sawbridgeworth CC  11.30  Town Fields Sawbridgeworth Herts CM21 9NQ   MB 
Thur 25/8     Billericay Veterans CC    1.00   Blunts Wall Rd Billericay, CM12 9SA   AG 
Fri 26/8-30/8    Tour 3 Matches        1.00   Dordogne France    MB 
Sun 28/8   Maidenhead & Bray CC    1.30   High Street Bray Berks SL6 2AA     TB 
Mon 29/8   Oxted & Limpsfield    1.00   Master Park Church Lane Oxted RH8 9LD    BB 
Thurs 1/9   Montenotte    1.30 Shepherd’s Cot Park Road London N8 8JJ     MB 
Sat 3/9    Haxted/Starborough 11.00   Castle Moor Ln Marsh Green Dormansland, Edenbridge TN8 5QY MB 
Sun 4/9  Concorde CC     1.00   Sendholme Potters Lane Send Surrey GU23 7JH     SW 
Tue 6/9   Norfolk Seniors   11.30  Diss CC Rectory Meadow, Diss IP22 4HA MB 
Sat 10/9    Tiddington CC CC   1.00   Fernhill Close Tiddington OX92NA   TB
Sun 11/9    Roydon CC    1.00  Playing Fields Roydon Essex CM1 95HL      SW 
Wed 14/9  Chippenham CC  1.00pm  Chippenham Park Chippenham Camb’shire CB7 5PT   AG 
Sat 17/9   Finchley CC   11.30 East End Road, London N3 2TA   MB 
Sun 18/9    Nazeing    1.00   Sun Inn, Common Road, Nazeing Common,EN9 2DE   AM 
Tue 20/9   East Herts Cavaliers CC  12.30     Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford E4 6DE MB    
Weds 21/9    Old Victorians  12.00 Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford E4 6DE AG 
Sat 24/9    Northwood CC   12.00   Ducks Hill Road Northwood Middlesex HA6 2NP    AM 
Sun 25/9     Latin Americans CC  12.00   TBC    BB 
Sat 1/10    Leigh CC  11.00  Bunce Common Road Leigh Surrey RH2 8N SW 
Sun 2/10  Barnes Common CC  11.00   Vine Road Barnes SW13 OND 
   
  Tbc     MB   
Oct 13 – 18   
Tour 4 matches  1.00 Albir L’Alfas Del Pi Spain    MB 
Oct 28-31  Tour     Ibiza 
   

Match Managers 2022

SEASON 2022