Home / Season 2018 / Fixtures 2018

NOMADS CRICKET CLUB FIXTURES 2018
  
[email protected]  

Hon Fix Sec Paul Maloney 01483 87007601483 870076 [email protected] 

 Hon Secretary Michael Blumberg 0753518661  [email protected]

Clubs seeking a match with Nomads should contact the Hon Fix Sec Paul Maloney details as above

Club Cricket Conference Season's Start Dates

     

  Date Opponents Start Venue Match Manager  
March 8-13 Tour Four matches   TBA Albir L'Alfas Del Pi Spain  MB  Won 1 Lost 2 Drew 1 
April 6- 10 Tour Four Matches   TBA Roma Capannelle Rome ItalyMB   Lost 2 Cancelled 2  
Sun   15/4 Great Missenden Pelicans CC    12.30 Nag's Head Meadow Great Missenden  HP16 0DG        MB   Cancelled Ground Waterlogged
April 20-24    Tour Two Matches   12.30 Biniparrell Menorca Spain MB Won 2
Sat    21/4 Roehampton CC     1.00 Telegraph Road Putney SW15   MB/RS Won by 6 wickets  
Sun   22/4 Barnes CC  1.30 213 Lonsdale Road Barnes London SW13 9QL     VK Cancelled Ground Waterlogged 
Sun  29/4   Frogmore11.00 Rec Ground Park Street Lane Park Street St.Albans  AL2 2NDMB Cancelled Ground Waterlogged    
Thu    3/5  East Herts Cavaliers CC   2.00 Old Camdenians CC Burtonhole Lane Mill Hill NW7 1AS  MB Cancelled Ground Waterlogged     
Sun    6/5 Eton Ramblers CC   11.00 Eton College Windsor Berks SL4 6DWMB  Won by 100 runs   
Mon BH  7/5 Blackheath CC  12.00 The Rectory Field, Charlton Road, Blackheath,  SE7 7EZ   VK  Lost by 5 wickets   
Sun  13/5 Barnes Common CC    1.30 Vine Road Barnes SW13 OND  SW Won by 4 wickets       
Thu  17/5 Montenotte  CC    2.00 Shepherd's Cot Park Road London N8 8JJ    MB   Won by 4 wickets
Fri   18-/21Tour to Bulgaria  TBAGostilla & Armanite 
VG  Won 2 
Sun   20/5Haileybury Hermits  11.00Haileybury Hertford Heath Herts  MB Won by 2 wickets
Sun   27/5 Kensington CC  1.00 Ascott Park, Wing Beds LU7 0PR    MB  
Mon 28/5 BHChingford CC  1.00Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford.E4 6DEVK  
Wed 30/5 Old Victorians CC  2.00Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford.E4 6DE   MB 
Sun    3/6Sherfield on Loddon CC   1.00Sherfield Green Sherfield on Loddon Hants RG27 0ENTB 
Wed    6/6Wembley CC   2.00Sudbury Avenue Vale Farm Sudbury Middx HA0 3QS    MB    
Sat     9/6Turville Park CC 1.30Turville Park Turville Heath Oxon RG9 6LB   MB   
Sun  10/6Buccaneers CC 1.00Ascott Park, Wing Beds LU7 0PR    MB 
Wed 13/6Sussex Martlets   CC  2.00Three Bridges CC, Three Bridges Road. Three Bridges.  RH101JRVK     
Sun  17/6 Headley CC     1.30 Headley Common Road B2033 Surrey   SW
Tue  19/6 Two Counties Over 50s CC  1.30 Kelvedon & Feering CC, Rye Mill Lane, Feering, CO5 9SB  AG 
Thu 21/6 South Oxfordshire Amateurs CC    11.00 Tiddington CC Fernhill Close Tiddington OX92NA MB    
Sun 24/6 Stragglers of Asia CC 11.00
Ascott Park, Wing Beds LU7 0PR
MB 
Tue 26/6 John Lyon School  11.00
John Lyon School Middle Rd, Harrow on the Hill HA2 0HNAM  
Weds 27/6 The Stage CC  2.00 
TBA 
MB  
Sun    1/7 Gaieties CC    1.30 The Rectory Field, Charlton Road, Blackheath,  SE7 7EZ 
TB 
Mon   2/7 Stowe Templars CC    11.30  Stowe School,Buckingham MK18 5EH AM  
Wed   4/7 Wembley CC    2.00 Sudbury Avenue Vale Farm Sudbury Middx HA0 3QS MB  
Sat    7/7 Abinger CC      1.30 Felday Road off A25 Abinger Surrey RH5 6QX SW
Sun    8/7 Marlow Park CC   1.30 Lower Pound Lane Higginson Park Marlow SL7 2AE TB     
Wed 11/7   Gloucestershire Gipsies CC  11.30 Stowell Park, A429 nr Northleach Glos GL54 3LE  MB     
Thu  12/7    Hampton Wick Royal CC   2.00 Park Road Bushy Park Hampton Wick KT1 4AZ AS      
Sun  15/7 Haxted House CC  11.30 Haxted House near Lingfield SurreyTN8 6PTHTB
Tue  17/7 Northwood CC      11.30 Ducks Hill Road Northwood Middlesex HA6 2NP     MB
Thu 19/7Sydenhurst Ramblers CC  2.00  Charterhouse School Godalming GU7 2DX  MB 
Fri 20/7Esher CC  11.30  47 New Rd, Esher KT10 9NUAS
Sat  21/7Jesus College Long Vac  XI  2.00Jesus College Cambridge CB5 8BMB    
Sun  22/7Maidenhead & Bray CC 1.30High Street Bray Berks SL6 2AATB   
Mon 23/7Oxford Downs CC 11.30Abingdon Road Standlake  OX29 7QH  MB    
Mon23-30/7Tour to ShropshireTBACae Glas, Alberbury, Oswestry, Fenn's Bank, Coton HallMM   
Thurs 26/7     South Hampstead CC         1.30Milverton Rd, London NW6 7AR     MB     
Fri    27/7Beckenham CC        11.30Foxgrove Road Beckenham, Kent BR3 5ASV  
Sun 29/7Hampshire Hogs CC 11.00Wheely Down Road Warnford Hants SO32 3LG(ish)TB    
Wed 1/8Streatham & Marlborough  CC  1.00Cox's Walk Dulwich Common London SE21 7EX  MB   
Thur   2/8Merrow CC 11.00Epsom Road Merrow Surrey GU4 7AA MB 
Sun    5/8East Molesey President's XI   2.00Memorial Cricket Ground, Graburn Way,  East Molesey KT8 9AMB   
Mon   6/8Harpenden CC   1.00Harpenden Common Harpenden AL5 1DT MB
Fri  10/8Roma Capannelle CC 12.00Chingford CC Kimberly Way Forest Side E4 6DEMB    
Sun   12/8
Stoics CC11.30 Ascott Park Wing Beds LU7 0PRMB    
Thu  16/8Hambledon CC      1.30Brook Lane Hambledon Hants PO74TF     AC    
Sat  18/8V and A CC      1.30Stonor Park Stonor Oxon  RG9 6HF   TB   
Sun   19/8Woking & Horsell CC  1.30Brewery Rd, Woking, Surrey GU21 4NAMB  
Weds 22/8Highgate CC   1.30Shepherd's Cot Park Road Crouch End London N8 8JAC     
Fri 24/-27/8   Tour to Bordeaux TBAChâteau Giscours 10 Route de Giscours, 33460  France MB     
Sun   26/8Leigh CC 1.00 Bunce Common Road Leigh Surrey RH2 8NTB   
Mon 27/8 BHOxted & Limpsfield  CC  1.00Master Park Church Lane Oxted RH8 9LDTB 
Thur 30/8Billericay CC Vets 1.00Blunts Wall Rd Billericay, CM12 9SAAG    
Sun     2/9Gaieties CC11.30Ascott Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR  MB     
Tue     4/9Norfolk Seniors 11.00Old Buckenham CC Banhope Road Norfolk NR171PQ    
MB   
Thu     6/9Montenotte CC   1.30Shepherd's Cot Park Road London N8 8JJ AC    
Sat     8/9Tiddington CC  12.00Fernhill Close Tiddington OX92NATB 
Sun   9/9Concorde CC      1.00  Sendholme Potters Lane Send Surrey GU23 7JHTB      
Wed  12/9 Surrey Over 60s  12.30Horsley & Send CC Ripley Lane West Horsley KT24 6JS  MB    
Thu   13/9Herefordshire Over 50s CC 11.30Eastnor CC Clenchers Mill Lane HerefordshireHR8 1RR  MB    
Sat   15/9Crouch End CC 12.30 Park Road Crouch End London N8 8JJKA    
Sun  16/9Roydon CC  1.00Playing Fields Roydon Essex montenegroCM195H   TB 
Tue  18/9Chippenham CC12.30Chippenham Park. CB7 5PT.  AG 
Sat   22/9Kew CC  12.30Kew Green Kew TW9 3AH    AS
Sun  23/9Warborough & Shillingford CC   1.00The Green South Warborough  OX10 7DR  AM  
Wed  26/9Old Victorians CC  12.00Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford.E4 6DE MB 
Sat  29/9Chertsey CC  11.30 Grove Road Chertsey KT16   MB 
Sun 30/9Leatherhead CC 12.00Fetcham Grove Leatherhead Surrey KT22 9BLMB    
Sat 6/10Highgate CC   12.00 Shepherd's Cot Park Road  MB   
Sun 7/10Barnes Common CC11.00Vine Road Barnes SW13 OND  SW      
Sun 14/10Barnes Common CC11.00Vine Road Barnes SW13 OND   SW    
Oct 11-16Tour Four MatchesTBAAlbir  L'Alfas Del Pi Spain   MB  
O Over 50s Festival Barbados    
 

    

                                              MATCH MANAGER DETAILS