Matt Machan              189  v Sussex Martlets           2018
Tom Brockton             182* v Marlow Park CC            2015
Tim Bourke               176* v Indian Gymnkhana          1986
Andy Hill                171  v Abinger CC                2001
James While              167  v Hurlingham                2004
Dhanraj Singh            165* v East Molesey CC           2004
James While              162* v Sporting Alfas Sunday XI  2008
Gerald Eiloart           156  v Caius College Cambridge   1952
Vib Yadav                155* v Northwood CC              2019
Andy Brown               155  v BBC CC                    1981
Tom Brockton             152rtv Montenotte CC             2011 
Tom Brockton             151* v Eton Ramblers CC          2015
Jemile Al-Darraji        151* v Stowe Templars            2004
Jemile Al-Darraji        150  v Sporting Alfas Sunday XI  2004
Jonathan Sebanja         148* v Old Victorians CC         2015
Kshitij Desai            147* v Barnes Common CC          2018
Jemile Al-Darraji        147  v Stowe Templars            2006
Stafford Etienne         146* v Tenterdon                 1983
Paul Wakefield           145  v Udaipur XI                2003
J Garrard                145* v Woolwich Garrison         1962
Trevor Clark             145  v Met Police CC             2001
John Olufawo             143* v Wembley CC                2015
Abdul Satter             142* v Headley CC                2010
FC Boully                142* v Finchley CC               1912
Mike Ghersie             140* v Longparish CC             1981
Stafford Etienne         140  v ?                         1983
David Hagan              140  v Stowe Templars            1997
Wicky Abbas              139* v Barnes CC                 2003
Neil McIver              139* v Stowe Templars            1995
Simon Barter             139  v Forty Club Of Spain       2003
Matthew Marshall         138  v Headley CC                2001
Carl Hoare               137* v Oxford Downs CC           2005
CJT Pool                 137  v ?                         1928
Charles Forward          136  v Hurlingham                2006
Mark Williams            136  v Leatherhead               1996
Nigel Keess              135* v Billericay Veterans CC    2018
Kelvin Sutherland        135  v Headley CC                1999
Rob Wycherley            135  v Nashville Occassionals    2006
James While              134* v Frensham CC               2004
Tony Whiteway            134  v                           1977
John Olufawo             133* v Surrey Over 60s           2016 Tom Brockton             133  v Turville Park CC          2015 Paul Wakefield           133* v Cross Arrows CC           2005 Paul Wakefield           133  v Entrecasteaux CC          2004 Charlton Lamb            133  v Old Cranleighans          1982 Steve Dummer             131  v Beckenham CC              2014 Rupert Style             131* v Sporting Alfas MW XI      2011
John Olufawo             130 v  Montenotte CC             2016 M Wooderson              130* v Blackheath CC             2004 Charles Penn             130* v Albury CC                 1982 Nigel Hussey             130  v Sporting Alfas 2nd XI     2011 Charles Peerless         129* v Sporting Alfas 2nd XI     2011 Mark Olivier             129  v Old Johnians CC           2004 Charles Penn             129* v Kimble                    1980 Tom Brockton             128* v Forty Club Of Spain       2011 Ben Way                  128* v Geordie's Hungerford XI   2005 HNE Alston               128  v East Moseley              1950 MHC Doll                 127  v ?                         1924 Bev Hewett               126  v Guy's Hospital           1966
RF Popham                126  v North Middlesex CC        1913 Andy Stokes              126  v HRH Udaipur XI            2003 Charles Penn             125* v Albury CC                 1982 Mike Plant               125* v Chingford CC              2013 Ben Robinson             125* v Les Ormes CC              1999 Jonathan Myles           125  v Cae Glas CC               2015 Srikanth Kattaboyina     124  v Sporting Alfas            2006 Jeremy Lascelles         124* v Hoddesdon CC              2009 Alan Macdanel            124                              1986 Frank Stuckey            124  v Amport CC                 1983 John Olufawo             123* v East Herts Cavaliers CC   2015 Abdul Sattar             123  v Cobham Avorians CC        2009 James While              123  v La Manga CC               2009 Marcus Budgen            122* v Forty Club Of Spain       2013 Jai Singh                122  v Roydon CC                 2020 Paul Wakefield           122  v Campoamor CC              2005 Mark Williams            122  v Woldingham                1996 Charles Penn             122* v Northwood                 1980 R Cholmely               121  v Kings & Clare Colleges    1928 Tom Brockton             121* v Menorca CC                2018 Tom Brockton             121* v Marlow Park CC            2011 James While              121  v Middleton Stoney CC       2011 Roger Kinsella           121* v Ashtead                   1990 Mike Ghersie             121* v                           1978 Sunil Patel              121* v Flackwell Heath CC        2001 Jon Miles                121  v Alberbury CC              2012 Abdul Sattar             120rhvStreatham & Marlborough CC 2010 Stafford Etienne         120* v Longparish                1983 Matthew Marshall         120  v Nashville Occasionals     2003 Carl Hoare               120  v Sporting Alfas            2006 Stephen Byng             120  v Thoiry CC                 2009 Colin Stansfield Smith   119  v Balliol College Oxford    1962 Vib Yadav                118* v Stowe Templars CC         2018 Robbie Clarke            118  v Oswestry CC               2015 Jo 'Milo' Miles          118* v Alberbury CC              2015 Jemile Al-Darraji        118rhv Sporting Alfas 2nd XI     2015 Gautom Menon             118  v Highgate CC               2013 Tom Brockton             118* v Leatherhead CC            2011 Ash Arora                116  v Two Counties Over 50s     2018 Stu Reeve                116  v Follies Farm Old Spots CC 2014 Roger Kinsella           116* v The Hill CC               1990 Jemile Al Darraji        116* v Romany CC                 2004 Neil MacIver             116  v Oxford Downs              1994 Steve Tolputt            116  v Abinger                   2000 Tom Brockton             115* v Barnes CC                 2011 Ramesh Sethi             115  v Roehampton                1993 Simon Robinson           115  v Mojacor CC                2008 Andrew Stevenson         115* v Bagarusi CC               2005 Harry Elbrow             115  v Plaxtol CC                2010 CJT Pool                 114* v                           1925 JM Moss                  114* v Bromley                   1935 LJ Crook                 114  v Whitgift School           1931 ML Carr                  114* v United Services Chatham   1962 Andy Hill                114  v NPL Teddington CC         2007 Huzefa Sajawal           113* v Oxted & Limpsfield CC     2018 Daniel Davidson          112* v Chantilly CC              2011 Jon Miles                112  v Cotton Hall CC            2011 LG Kirkpatrick           112  v Finchley CC               1912 Jemile Al-Darraji        112* v Romany CC                 2004 Pat Meen                 112* v Pembroke College          1952 Rob Wycherley            112* v Gaieties CC               2007 Alec Smith               112* v Wargrave                  1993 Tony Whiteway            112* v Brussels                  1978 Mark Williams            112* v Merrow                    1996 Unmish Pathasarathi      112  v Blackheath(Surrey)        2001 Phil Murphy              112  v BBC Sports Club           1991 Robin Symondson          111  v Leigh CC                  1982 Andy Gregory             111* v Fenn's Bank CC            2004 Paul Wakefield           111  v Sporting Alfas CC         2002
LG Kirkpatrick           110  v Stade Francais            1912 Dr APH Wilkinson         110  v St Mary's Hospital CC     1947 Andy Penn                110* v The Hill CC               1981 Tim Monteleone           110  v Montenotte                2010 Nick Lee                 110  v Entrecasteaux CC          2006 Kyle Bradley             109  v Sherfield on Loddon       2020 JM Moss                  109  v ??                        1934 Mike Plant               109  v Headley CC                2013 David Fermont            109* v St Bart's Hospital        1976 James G-While            109* v Merrow CC                 2004 Martin Meeson            109  v Sandhurst Wanderers       1963 David Fermont            109  v St Bartholomew's Hospital 1978 Frank Stuckey            109  v Longparish CC             1985 Roddy Grant              109* v Claygate CC               1981 Andy Hooper              109  v Middleton Stoney          2005 Imran Alikhan            109  v Marlow Park CC            2009 JDA Scott                109  v Welwyn CC                 1914 Tom Brockton             108* v Montenotte CC             2013 Frank Stuckey            108* v Headley                   1986 MWJ Dobeyne              108  v ???????                   1936  Tony Whiteway            108  v Old Cranleighans CC       1979 Charles Penn             108  v Pimpernel CC              1981 Tony Whiteway            108* v Hurst                     1993 Tom Brockton             108  v Gaieties CC               2014 James While              108  v Mallards CC               2009 Tony Whiteway            108  v                           1973 Tom Brockton             107* v Old Victorians            2020 Tom Liversidge           107  v Ley Hill CC               2015 Nathan Lamb              107  v Oxford Downs CC           2009 Sukhir Hira              107  v Vienna CC                 2009 M Wooderson              107* v Abinger CC                2004 David Fermont            107* v Forest Green CC           1980 Andy Stokes              106  v Fenn's Bank CC            2015 Rohan Sur                106* v Highgate CC               2013 Tom Brockton             106* v Herefordshire Over 50s    2012 James While              106* v Chesham CC                2011  Olly Logan               106  v Maidenhead & Bray CC      2014 G H Inman                106  v London Scottish           1911 Keith Ellison            106  v Four Elms                 1962 James While              106  v Leatherhead               2008 Mike Willis              106  v Ditchling                 1980 Kie Farrell              105* v Forty Club Of Spain       2013 Tom Brockton             105  v Follies Farm Old Spots    2011 GB Heath                 105* v Richmond CC              1913 Simon Barter             105* v Sporting Alfas MW         2007 Wicky Abbass             105  v Geordie's Hungerford XI   2004 Ilija Krunic             105* v Chantilly CC              2009 Andy Stokes              105  v St Edward's Martyrs       2007 Andy Stokes              105  v Bombay Gymkhana           2003 Michael Zilka            105  v Rudgewick CC              1971 Jaques Sharam            104* v Standard Athletic Club    2014 Richard Kershaw          105* v St Mary's Hospital        1979 JL Rampton               104* v RASC Aldershot            1947 B Churcher               104* v Cheshunt Thursday CC      2001   Paul Wakefield           104* v Sporting Alfas CC         2005 Steve Watson             104* v Stowe Templars            1997 Tom Brockton             104rtv Ripley CC                 2011 Chetan Malhotra          104  v Old Victorians CC         2020 Mark Williams            104  v The Hill CC               1996 Mike Hodges              104  v MCC                       2003 Tony Whiteway            104  v Hartley-Wintney           1980 Robin Symondson          104  v Old Cranleighans CC       1980 Tom Brockton             103* v Roydon CC                 2015 Tanmay Thanawalla        103* v Gaieties CC               2018 Paul Wakefield           103  v Billericay Veterans CC    2015 Andy Gregory             103* v Oswestry CC               2013 Nigel Hussey             103* v Sporting Alfas Sunday XI  2013 Andy Peters              103rtv Ripley CC                 2011 Matt Whitbread           103rtv Coton Hall                2008 Barry Rhodes             103  v Sydenhurst Ramblers CC    2011 Jeremy Lascelles         103  v Frensham                  2005 Keith Alexander          103  v St Edward's Martyrs       2007 Jeremy Lascelles         103  v Abinger CC                2009 Nathan Lamb              103* v Northwood CC              2009 Frank Stuckey            103  v Godalming CC              1985 RMG Briggs               102  v St Catherines's College   1955 JRA Pearson              102* v Gonville & Caius College  1955 Alex Smith               102* v Milford CC                1990 Jon Thornton             102* v Sporting Alfas MW XI      2018 Richard Campion          102* v Abinger                   1996 Mike Hodges              102* v Royal Household           2003 Andy Stokes              102* v Met Police                2003 Andy Stokes              102* v Abinger CC                2003 Paul Wakefield           102* v Pink Elephants CC         2002 Huzefa Sajawal           102  v Leigh CC                  2018 Tom Brockton             102rtv Sporting Alfas MW XI      2011 Srikanth Kattaboyina     102  v Forty Club Of Spain       2006 Paul Wakefield           102  v Flackwell Heath CC        2006 Tom Brockton             102  v Hampshire Hogs CC         2012 Ray Tucker               102  v Headley CC                1993 Paul Wakefield           103  v Billericay Veterans CC    2015 Simon D'Ardenne          101* v Sandwich CC               2020 TE Crawford              101  v Woolwicj Garrison         1934 Sam Holdsworth           101* v Merrow CC                 2014 Tom Brockton             101* v Roydon CC                 2012 Stu Reeve                101  v Sporting Alfas MW XI      2018 CJT Pool                 101  v Indian Gymkhana           1926 Wilfred Picton-Turbevill 101  v Lord's & Commons CC       1953 Tony Whiteway            101* v                           1972 Andy Gregory             101* v Pretenders                1996 Nigel French             101* v West Kent CC              1971 Tom Brockton             101  v Highgate CC               2014 Michael Gooding          101  v Brusselles CC             1978 Frank Stuckey            101  v Oxford Downs CC           1987 Nick Cooper              101  v Abinger                   2006 Andy Stokes              101  v Holmesdale                2006 Rob Wycherley            101  v Stowe Templars            2006 Sam Blake                101  v Woldingham                2005 Robin Symondson          101  v Worcester Park            1993 Andy Sweenney            101* v Abinger CC                1995 Paul Wakefield           101  v Hurlingham Club           2003 AW Pegrum                100  v ?                         1924 LJ Collman               100* v Merchant Taylors School   1928 JL Rampton               100* v RASCTW Farnborough        1947 Andy Stokes              100* v Hampton Wick Royal CC     2015 Kie Farrell              100* v Windsor Great Park CC     2015 David Williams           100  v Streatham & Marlborough   2013 Jack Hardy               100rtv Standard Athletic Club    2013 Tom Brockton             100* v Buccaneers CC             2013 Sachin Puri              100* v Buccaneers CC             2013 Paul Wakefield           100* v Sir WM Hoste XI  Vis      2012 Ranjit Latchman          100rtv Sporting Alfas Sunday     2007 Denis De Caires          100* v Castleton C & N XI        2003 Roger Kinsella           100* v BBC Sports Club           1990 Paul Wakefield           100  v Torrevieja CC             2004 Tom Brockton             100* v Chingford CC              2018 Andy Stokes              100  v Kensington CC             2003 Andy Stokes              100  v Campoamore                2005 Ranjit Latchman          100* v Forty Club Of Spain CC    2009 Tony Whiteway            100* v Headley                   1993  Charles Peerless         100  v Pelicans                  1995  John Nagenda             100* v                           1973 Andy Penn                100* v Chenies & Latimer CC      1981 Tony Whiteway            100  v Godalming CC              1982 Kelvin Sutherland        100* v Flackwell Heath CC        1998 James G-While            100* v Sporting Alfas CC         2001 Deleray Terblanche       100  v Gaieties                  2010 Steve Hambleton          100* v Princes Risborough CC     1993  Darrin Wilkinson         100  v Leatherhead CC            1988 Amit Shanker             100* v Kensington CC             2010 Steve Hambleton          100* v Barnes CC                 1994 Paul Wakefield           100* v Sporting Alfas            2002 James While              100* v Sporting Alfas            2001  Charlie Morris           100rtv Oswestry CC               2018 Nigel Hussey             100  v Forty Club Of Spain       2011  James Drake-Brockham     100  v Montenotte CC             2011 Alex Smith               100  v Headley CC                1994     Richard Kershaw          100  v Old Johnians CC           1977

Martin Brownhill scored an unbeaten century in 1961 but we do not know the exact score nor against whom he made it. If anyone knows do let us know.

This is an incomplete list which is being added to as I come across old season's averages and secretary's reports and so on, even other clubs scorebooks. So if you remember scoring a ton for Nomads  let me know the details. I do not possess all the scorebooks. Also if you can fill in any missing details that will also help.

Tony Whiteway can't remember against whom he scored 134 in 1977 let alone the three tons he scored in 1978. Roger Kinsella read this and filled in some gaps! Tim Bourke scored several tons but we still await his response and so on.

A lot of earlier centuries come to us via the Cricketer Magazine Archive, 1921 onwards as once upon a time it used to cover a lot of club cricket. You have to subscribe to this. Also Cricket 1882-1914, provided free by ACSS https://archive.acscricket.com/cricket/.

MEB January 2021 .