NOMADS CRICKET CLUB FIXTURES 2024

Hon Fix Sec Paul Maloney 01483 870076 paulmaloney109@gmail.com
 Honorary Secretary Michael Blumberg 07583518661 howzat@nomadscc.com

Clubs seeking a match with Nomads should contact the Honorary Fixtures Secretary Paul Maloney details as above

Club Cricket Conference Season’s Start Dates

The list below is now almost complete

 Date     Opponents    Start    Venue   Match Manager
Feb 22-26  Standard Athletic SC    11.00   Desert Springs Cuevas del Almanzora, Almería, Spain TB /MR
March 4th  AGM     7.00   Strathmore Hotel 41 Queen’s Gate Gdns SW7 5NB MB 
March 7-12   Tour Four matches     TBA    Sporting Alfas CC Calle de los Músicos Albir Spain 03581   MB/NL
March 21st- 25th Tour 3/4 Matches     TBC Roma Capannelle CC Rome Italy MB/NL 
April  12-15
Tour Two Matches   1.00   Biniparrell Menorca Spain     TB 
Sat 20/4     1.30       
Sun 21/4   Barnes Common CC 
 1.00    Vine Road Barnes SW13 OND       MB
Sat 27/4 Roehampton CC  1.30  Telegraph Road Putney SW15  MB
Sun 28/4    Turville Park CC  1.00   Turville Park Turville Heath Oxon RG9 6LB  
Sun 5/5      11.00   
Mon 6/5BH  Chingford CC    1.00  Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford.E4 6DE  
Wed 8/5   Middlesex Over 50s 1st XI  12.00        
Sun 12/5    Haileybury Hermits  
11.00  
 Haileybury Hertford Heath Herts  SG13 7NU
TB
Wed 15/5   Stoics CC   12.00 Bromley CC 98 Plaistow Lane Bromley BR1 3AS BB
Thurs 16/5   Montenotte    1.30 Highgate CC Shepherd’s Cot Park Road London N8 8JJ     MB
Sun 19/5     Oxford University Authentics 11.00  University Parks,South Parks Road Oxford OX1 3R TB
Weds 22/5   The Stage CC  1.30 
Wembley CC Vale Farm Sudbury Middx MB
Sat 25th  Eton Ramblers CC 11.00 
Eton College Windsor Berks SL4 6DW  TB
Sun 26/5    Kensington CC    1.00  Weston CC Park Drive Weston, Hitchin SG4 7BZ   
Mon 27/5BH    Blackheath CC  1.00  Rectory Field, Charlton Road, Blackheath, SE7 7EZ  
Weds 29/5    Old Victorians CC 12.30 Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford.E4 6DE  
Thur  30/5 
Buxton Strugglers CC  1.00    Queen’s College Ground Abingdon Road Oxford  
Sun 2/6    Privateers CC  1.00    Queen’s College Ground Abingdon Road Oxford  
Sun 9/6     Buccaneers CC    1.00   Queen’s College Ground Abingdon Road Oxford  
Wed 12/6     Artists & Apothacaries CC  1.00   Cambridge TBC TB
Thurs 13/6     South Oxfordshire Amateurs 11.00   Tiddington CC Fernhill Close Tiddington OX92NA  
Sun 16/6     Brook CC
 1.30  Brook Road Brook Surrey GU8 5UJ    MB  
Sun 23/6   Gaieties CC  1.00 
Rectory Field, Charlton Road, Blackheath, SE7 7EZ  
Mon 24/6    Oratory School 11.30   School Woodcote Nr Reading Oxon RG8 0PJ TB
Sun 30/6    Hurlingham  
 1.30   Ranelagh Gardens Fulham SW6   
Tue  2/7   Chingford CC 11.30   Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford.E4 6DE  
Sat 6/7 Old Wykehamists CC Tba 
Winchester College, College Street, Winchester SO23 9NA TB
Sun 7/7 Philanderers 11.30 
Park Cotton End Road Newmarket CB8 7NN  
Mon 8/7  Stowe Templars     11.00   Stowe School,Buckingham MK18  TM
Tue 9/7  Old Owens CC     Coopers Lane Northaw, Potters Bar EN6 4NF  
Wed 10/7    Barnes CC  1.30   213 Lonsdale Road Barnes London SW13 9QL     TB
Thur 11/7       11.30      
Sat 13/7     Jesus College Long Vac XI    1.30   Jesus College Cambridge
MB
Sun 14/7 Free Foresters CC 11.30 Ascott Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR  
Tue 16/7    Northwood CC 11.30 Ducks Hill Road Northwood Middlesex HA6 2NP MB
Thur 18/7    Beddington CC
 2.00    Church Road Wallington Surrey SM6 7NN BB
Sun 21/7     Merrow CC
 1.30   Epsom Road Merrow Surrey GU4 7AA   
Mon 22/7     Oxford Downs CC 11.30   Abingdon Road Standlake Witney OX29 7QH  
Tue 23/7     Leigh on Sea CC  11.30   Chalkwell Park Westcliff-on-Sea SS0 8NB TB
Sun 28/7    Band of Brothers CC 11.30   tbc  
Wed 31/7    Sussex Martletts CC  1.30    BB
Thur 1/8    Harpenden CC  1.00 Harpenden Common Harpenden    TB
Sun 4/8    Chesham CC    1.00 Meadow Amey Lane Chesham HP51NE TB
Tues 6/8    Sandwich Town CC
12.00   The Butts Ash Road Sandwich Kent CT13 9HZ  BB
Wed 7/8    Devon Dumplings CC
12.00   Queens College Abingdon Road Oxford   
Thu 8/8     Beckenham CC  11.30   Foxgrove Road Beckenham, Kent BR3 5AS TB
Sun 11/8    Richmond CC 11.30 Old Deer Park 187 Kew Road Richmond TW9 2AZ  
Thur 15/8    Hambledon CC    1.30   Brook Lane Hambledon Hants PO74TF    MB
Fri 16/8 Esher CC 11.30  47 New Rd, Esher KT10 9NU   TB
Sun 18/8     Stoics CC  11.30   Ascott Park Wing Beds LU7 0PR  
Wed 21/8     Sawbridgeworth CC 11.30 Town Fields Sawbridgeworth Herts CM21 9NQ   
Thur 22/8        1.00      
Sun 25/8 Sonning 11.30 King George’s Field, Pound Lane, Sonning, Berkshire RG4 6XE  MR 
Mon BH 26/8 
Oxted & Limpsfield  1.00  Master Park Church Lane Oxted RH8 9LD  BB
Thurs 29/8      1.30    
Sat 31/9        
 1.00    
 
Sun 1/9 Maidenhead & Bray CC    1.00 
High Street Bray Berks SL6 2AA      TB
Tue 3/9 Norfolk Seniors 11.30 Diss CC Rectory Meadow, Diss IP22 4HA MB 
Thur 5/9 Montenotte 11.30 Shepherd’s Cot Park Road London N8 8JJ   
Sat 7/9 Fulmer 11.00  Fernhill Close Tiddington OX92NA  
Sun 8/9  Gaieties CC 11.30      
Wed 11/9 Two Counties Over 50s 12.00 Wivenhoe Town CC Rectory Road Colchester Essex CO7 9SR  MB/PP
Sat 14/9 Tiddington CC  1.00 Fernhill Close Tiddington OX92NA TB 
Sun 15/9  Leigh CC  1.00 Bunce Common Road Leigh Surrey RH2 8N BB
Thurs 19/9 Chippenham CC 12.30 Chippenham Park Chippenham Camb’shire CB7 5PT PP 
Sat 21/9 Finchley CC  11.30 East End Road, London N3 2TA  
Sun 22/9 Old Merchant Taylors  1.00    
Tue 24/9 East Herts Cavaliers CC 12.30  Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford E4 6DE  
Weds 25/9 Old Victorians  11.30 Kimberly Way Forest Side Chingford E4 6DE  
Sat 28/9 Northwood CC  12.00   Ducks Hill Road Northwood Middlesex HA6 2NP   AM
Sun 29/9 Barnes Common CC  11.00 Vine Road Barnes SW13 OND    
Sun 7/10 Barnes Common CC  11.00 Vine Road Barnes SW13 OND    
Oct  12-17 Tour 4 Matches  1.00 Albir L’Alfas Del Pi Spain  
Oct 27-31 Tour  3 Matches  TBA San Lorenzo Ibiza